2020–21 Croatian First Football League Results

  ROUND 1 
14-08-2020NK Varazdin1-5
Neven Djurasek / Dario Spikic, Ognjen Mudrinski (2), Albi Doka, Dario Canadjija
HNK Gorica 
15-08-2020NK Osijek 0-0NK Slaven Belupo
15-08-2020HNK Rijeka 2-1
Sterling Yateke, Robert Muric / Marko Bulat
Sibenik 
16-08-2020Dinamo Zagreb 6-0
Lovro Majer (2), Mario Gavranovic, Mislav Orsic, Luka Ivanusec, Komnen Andric
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb 
16-08-2020HNK Hajduk Split 2-0
Kristian Dimitrov, Adam Gyurcso
Istra 1961 
ROUND 2
21.08.20  18:55NK Lokomotiva Zagreb 1-0
Dino Halilovic
HNK Rijeka 
21.08.20  21:05NK Istra 1961 0-1
Bruno Petkovic
Dinamo Zagreb 
22.08.20  18:55NK Slaven Belupo1-2
Nemanja Glavcic / Ognjen Mudrinski (2)
HNK Gorica 
22.08.20  21:05Sibenik 0-1
Leon Benko
NK Varazdin
23.08.20  18:55NK Osijek 1-2
Vedran Jugovic / Jairo de Macedo, Mijo Caktas
HNK Hajduk Split 
ROUND 3
28.08.20  21:00HNK Gorica3-2
Ognjen Mudrinski, Kristijan Lovric, Hrvoje Babec / Nikola Rak, Silvio Anocic
Sibenik 
29.08.20  18:55HNK Rijeka 2-1
Franko Andrijasevic (2) / Gedeon Guzina
NK Istra 1961
29.08.20  21:05HNK Hajduk Split 2-2
Dimitris Diamantakos, Adam Gyurcso / Ivan Krstanovic, Stipe Bacelic-Grgic
NK Slaven Belupo 
30.08.20  18:55NK Varazdin 1-1
Mohammad Mehdi Mehdikhani / Matej Rodin (og)
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb 
30.08.20  21:05Dinamo Zagreb 4-1
Ivica Ivusic (og), Arijan Ademi, Komnen Andric, Marko Tolic / Eros Grezda
NK Osijek 
ROUND 4
11.09.20  20:00NK Slaven Belupo 0-0Sibenik 
12.09.20  20:00NK Osijek 3-0
Vedran Jugovic, Petar Bockaj, Ramon Mierez
HNK Rijeka 
12.09.20  20:00HNK Hajduk Split 1-2
Stanko Juric / Lirim Kastrati, Mislav Orsic
Dinamo Zagreb 
13.09.20  20:00NK Istra 1961 0-1
Matej Senic
NK Varazdin 
13.09.20  20:00NK Lokomotiva Zagreb 1-2
Fran Karacic / Kristijan Lovric (2)
HNK Gorica 
ROUND 5
18.09.20  20:00Sibenik 3-2
Prince Ampem (2), Deni Juric / Sammir, Sherif Kallaku
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb 
19.09.20  20:00Dinamo Zagreb3-3
Mario Gavranovic (2), Lovro Majer / Ivan Krstanovic, Franck Etoundi, Torles Knoll
NK Slaven Belupo 
19.09.20  20:00HNK Gorica 2-2
Dario Spikic, Younes Delfi / Matej Vuk, Sime Grzan
NK Istra 1961
19.09.20  20:00NK Varazdin 0-1
Mihael Zaper
NK Osijek 
10-02-21 20:00HNK Rijeka 0-1
Mijo Caktas
HNK Hajduk Split 
ROUND 6
26.09.20  20:00NK Osijek 2-1
Ramon Mierez, Alen Grgic / Kristijan Lovric
HNK Gorica 
26.09.20  20:00Istra 1961 1-0
Antonio Ivancic
Sibenik
27.09.20  20:00HNK Hajduk Split 2-0
Adam Gyurcso, Mijo Caktas
NK Varazdin
28.10.20 20:00NK Slaven Belupo 0-0NK Lokomotiva Zagreb 
19.01.21 20:00Dinamo Zagreb 0-2
Stjepan Loncar, Franko Andrijasevic
HNK Rijeka 
ROUND 7
02.10.20  20:00NK Lokomotiva Zagreb 0-0Istra 1961 
03.10.20  20:00Sibenik 0-2
Ramon Mierez (2)
NK Osijek 
03.10.20  20:00HNK Gorica 2-1
Kristijan Lovric, Jiloan Hamad / Mijo Caktas
HNK Hajduk Split 
04.10.20  20:00HNK Rijeka 2-0
Franko Andrijasevic, Sandro Kulenovic
NK Slaven Belupo 
04.10.20  20:00NK Varazdin 1-2
omagoj Drozdek / Mislav Orsic (2)
Dinamo Zagreb 
ROUND 8
16.10.20  20:00NK Slaven Belupo 5-1
Tomislav Bozic (2), Ivan Krstanovic, Nemanja Glavcic, Martin Boakye / Matej Vuk
Istra 1961 
17.10.20  20:00Dinamo Zagreb 3-2
Mario Gavranovic (3) / Ognjen Mudrinski, Jiloan Hamad
HNK Gorica 
17.10.20  20:00HNK Rijeka 2-1
Marko Stolnik (og), Sandro Kulenovic / Jorge Obregon
NK Varazdin 
18.10.20  20:00HNK Hajduk Split 0-1
Emir Sahiti
Sibenik 
04-11-2020NK Osijek 2-1
Marin Pilj, Ramon Mierez / Moutir Chajia
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb (10)
ROUND 9
23.10.20  20:00NK Varazdin 1-2
Vinko Petkovic / Ivan Krstanovic, Stipe Bacelic-Grgic
NK Slaven Belupo 
25.10.20  20:00Sibenik 0-2
Bruno Petkovic, Mislav Orsic
Dinamo Zagreb
24-11-20 20:00NK Lokomotiva Zagreb 1-2
Indrit Tuci / Mijo Caktas (2)
HNK Hajduk Split 
25-11-20 20:00Istra 1961 1-4
Josip Spoljaric / Ramon Mierez, Damjan Bohar, Mihael Zaper, Ante Erceg
NK Osijek 
17-02-21 20:00HNK Gorica 0-0HNK Rijeka 
ROUND 10
31.10.20  21:00Istra 19611-0
Matej Vuk
HNK Hajduk Split 
31.10.20  21:00NK Slaven Belupo0-1
Damjan Bohar
NK Osijek
01.11.20  21:00NK Lokomotiva Zagreb1-1
Ibrahim Aliyu / Luka Ivanusec
Dinamo Zagreb
01.11.20  21:00Sibenik 2-0
Marko Bulat, Emir Sahiti
HNK Rijeka
24-11-2020HNK Gorica 1-0
Kristijan Lovric
NK Varazdin
ROUND 11
07.11.20  19:00HNK Hajduk Split1-1
David Colina / Ramon Mierez
NK Osijek 
07.11.20  19:00NK Varazdin 1-3
Leon Benko / Deni Juric (3)
Sibenik 
08.11.20  19:00Dinamo Zagreb 5-0
Mario Gavranovic (2), Kristijan Jakic, Mislav Orsic (2)
Istra 1961 
08.11.20  19:00HNK Rijeka 1-0
Robert Muric
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb 
02-12-20 19:00HNK Gorica 0-1
Vinko Soldo
NK Slaven Belupo 
ROUND 12
20.11.20  19:00NK Lokomotiva Zagreb2-2
Moutir Chajia, Kyriakos Papadopoulos / Ivan Delic, Krunoslav Hendija (og)
NK Varazdin
20.11.20  19:00Sibenik1-3
Prince Ampem / Nediljko Labrovic (og), Joey Suk, Kristijan Lovric
HNK Gorica
21.11.20  19:00NK Osijek2-0
Marin Pilj, Mihael Zaper
Dinamo Zagreb
21.11.20  19:00NK Slaven Belupo0-2
Mehmet Umur Nayir, Vinko Soldo (og)
HNK Hajduk Split
Istra 1961-HNK Rijeka
ROUND 13
27.11.20  19:00Sibenik0-3
Karlo Lulic, Franck Etoundi, Torles Knoll
NK Slaven Belupo
28.11.20  19:00NK Varazdin1-1
Jorge Obregon / Sime Grzan
Istra 1961
28.11.20  19:00HNK Gorica1-1
Kristijan Lovric / Indrit Tuci
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
29.11.20  19:00HNK Rijeka1-1
Franko Andrijasevic / Petar Bockaj
NK Osijek
Dinamo Zagreb-HNK Hajduk Split
ROUND 14
05.12.20  19:00NK Osijek1-0
Damjan Bohar
NK Varazdin
06.12.20  19:00HNK Hajduk Split1-2
Mijo Caktas / Stjepan Loncar, Luka Menalo
HNK Rijeka
06.12.20  19:00NK Slaven Belupo1-5
Torles Knoll / Mario Gavranovic (2), Bruno Petkovic, Izet Hajrovic, Luka Ivanusec
Dinamo Zagreb
19.01.21 20:00Istra 19611-1
Matej Vuk / Aleksandar Jovicic
HNK Gorica
26-01-2021NK Lokomotiva Zagreb0-4
Emir Sahiti (2), Karlo Bilic, Deni Juric
Sibenik
ROUND 15
12.12.20  19:00HNK Gorica4-1
Matar Dieye, Anthony Kalik (2), Josip Mitrovic / Ramon Mierez
NK Osijek
12.12.20  19:00NK Varazdin4-2
Ivan Posavec, Jurica Grgec, Matej Senic, Jorge Obregon / Mijo Caktas (2)
HNK Hajduk Split
13.12.20  19:00HNK Rijeka2-2
Nino Galovic, Luka Menalo / Luka Ivanusec, Rasmus Lauritsen
Dinamo Zagreb
13.12.20  19:00NK Lokomotiva Zagreb2-1
Indrit Tuci, Ibrahim Aliyu / Franjo Prce
NK Slaven Belupo
10-02-21 19:00Sibenik1-0
Deni Juric
Istra 1961
ROUND 16
19.12.20  19:00NK Osijek1-0
Mile Skoric
Sibenik
19.12.20  19:00Dinamo Zagreb4-0
Mislav Orsic, Bruno Petkovic (2), Izet Hajrovic
NK Varazdin
20.12.20  19:00HNK Hajduk Split2-4
Jani Atanasov, Dimitris Diamantakos / Matar Dieye, Kristijan Lovric (2), Nasiru Moro
HNK Gorica
Istra 1961-NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
NK Slaven Belupo-HNK Rijeka
ROUND 17
22.01.21  19:00NK Lokomotiva Zagreb0-3
Ramon Mierez (2), Damjan Bohar
NK Osijek
22.01.21  19:00Sibenik0-1
Tonio Teklic
HNK Hajduk Split
23.01.21  19:00HNK Gorica3-4
Matar Dieye, Kristijan Lovric, Dario Spikic / Luka Ivanusec, Mislav Orsic, Kevin Theophile Catherine, Bruno Petkovic
Dinamo Zagreb
23.01.21  19:00NK Varazdin2-1
Itsuki Urata, Jorge Obregon / Sandro Kulenovic
HNK Rijeka
24.01.21  19:00Istra 19612-1
Josip Spoljaric (2) / Nemanja Glavcic
NK Slaven Belupo
ROUND 18
29.01.21  19:00NK Slaven Belupo2-0
Nemanja Glavcic, Torles Knoll
NK Varazdin
30.01.21  19:00Dinamo Zagreb1-2
Iyayi Atiemwen / Deni Juric, Emir Sahit
Sibenik
30.01.21  19:00NK Osijek1-0
Ramon Mierez
Istra 1961
30.01.21  19:00HNK Hajduk Split0-1
Oliver Petrak
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
31.01.21  19:00HNK Rijeka0-2
Franko Andrijasevic (k.k.), Kristijan Lovric
HNK Gorica
ROUND 19
02.02.21  19:00NK Osijek3-0
Petar Brlek, Mihael Zaper, Damjan Bohar
NK Slaven Belupo
02.02.21  19:00Dinamo Zagreb2-0
Mario Gavranovic, Iyayi Atiemwen
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
03.02.21  19:00HNK Hajduk Split1-0
Mehmet Umut Nayir
Istra 1961
03.02.21  19:00HNK Rijeka2-2
Domagoj Pavicic, Franko Andrijasevic / Emir Sahiti, Deni Juric
Sibenik
03.02.21  19:00NK Varazdin2-1
orge Obregon, Gabrijel Boban / Kristijan Lovric
HNK Gorica
ROUND 20
06.02.21  19:00NK Lokomotiva Zagreb2-3
Sherif Kallaku, Josip Pivaric / Robert Muric (2), Sandro Kulenovic
HNK Rijeka
06.02.21  19:00NK Osijek2-0
Laszlo Kleinheisler, Ramon Mierez
HNK Hajduk Split
07.02.21  19:00Istra 19610-1
Iyayi Atiemwen
Dinamo Zagreb
07.02.21  19:00Sibenik0-0NK Varazdin
08.02.21  19:00NK Slaven Belupo0-1
Kristijan Lovric
HNK Gorica
ROUND 21
12.02.21  19:00NK Varazdin0-1
Josip Pivaric
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
13.02.21  19:00Dinamo Zagreb1-0
Mislav Orsic
NK Osijek
13.02.21  19:00HNK Gorica1-0
Hrvoje Babec
Sibenik
14.02.21  19:00HNK Rijeka1-1
Robert Muric / Sime Grzan
Istra 1961
HNK Hajduk Split-NK Slaven Belupo
ROUND 22
19.02.21  19:00NK Slaven Belupo2-2
Torles Knoll, Miroslav Ilicic / Prince Ampem, Deni Juric
Sibenik
21.02.21  19:00Istra 19610-1
Matej Senic
NK Varazdin
21.02.21  19:00NK Lokomotiva Zagreb0-3
Matthew Steenvoorden, Matar Dieye, Josip Mitrovic
HNK Gorica
21.02.21  19:00NK Osijek2-0
Ramon Mierez
HNK Rijeka
HNK Hajduk Split-Dinamo Zagreb
ROUND 23
26.02.21  19:00NK Varazdin2-3
Demir Peco, Andris Herrera / Ramon Mierez (2), Ivan Santini
NK Osijek
27.02.21  19:00Sibenik0-0NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
27.02.21  19:00HNK Rijeka0-1
Mehmet Umut Nayir
HNK Hajduk Split
28.02.21  19:00Dinamo Zagreb3-0
Josko Gvardiol, Marko Tolic, Mario Gavranovic
NK Slaven Belupo
28.02.21  19:00HNK Gorica2-1
Kristijan Lovric, Ognjen Mudrinski / Hassane Bande
Istra 1961
ROUND 24
05.03.21  19:00Istra 19613-2
Sime Grzan, Antonio Ivancic, Taichi Hara / Emir Sahiti, Marko Bulat
Sibenik
06.03.21  19:00NK Slaven Belupo0-0NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
06.03.21  19:00HNK Hajduk Split2-0
David Colina, Kerim Memija (og)
NK Varazdin
07.03.21  19:00Dinamo Zagreb2-0
Luka Ivanusec, Mislav Orsic
HNK Rijeka
07.03.21  19:00NK Osijek1-1
Ante Erceg / Matar Dieye
HNK Gorica
ROUND 25
13.03.21  19:00HNK Gorica-HNK Hajduk Split
13.03.21  19:00HNK Rijeka-NK Slaven Belupo
13.03.21  19:00NK Lokomotiva Zagreb-Istra 1961
13.03.21  19:00NK Varazdin-Dinamo Zagreb
13.03.21  19:00Sibenik-NK Osijek
ROUND 26
20.03.21  19:00Dinamo Zagreb-HNK Gorica
20.03.21  19:00HNK Hajduk Split-Sibenik
20.03.21  19:00HNK Rijeka-NK Varazdin
20.03.21  19:00NK Osijek-NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
20.03.21  19:00NK Slaven Belupo-Istra 1961
ROUND 27
03.04.21  20:00HNK Gorica-HNK Rijeka
03.04.21  20:00Istra 1961-NK Osijek
03.04.21  20:00NK Lokomotiva Zagreb-HNK Hajduk Split
03.04.21  20:00NK Varazdin-NK Slaven Belupo
03.04.21  20:00Sibenik-Dinamo Zagreb
ROUND 28
07.04.21  20:00HNK Gorica-NK Varazdin
07.04.21  20:00Istra 1961-HNK Hajduk Split
07.04.21  20:00NK Lokomotiva Zagreb-Dinamo Zagreb
07.04.21  20:00NK Slaven Belupo-NK Osijek
07.04.21  20:00Sibenik-HNK Rijeka
ROUND 29
10.04.21  20:00Dinamo Zagreb-Istra 1961
10.04.21  20:00HNK Gorica-NK Slaven Belupo
10.04.21  20:00HNK Hajduk Split-NK Osijek
10.04.21  20:00HNK Rijeka-NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
10.04.21  20:00NK Varazdin-Sibenik
ROUND 30
17.04.21  20:00Istra 1961-HNK Rijeka
17.04.21  20:00NK Lokomotiva Zagreb-NK Varazdin
17.04.21  20:00NK Osijek-Dinamo Zagreb
17.04.21  20:00NK Slaven Belupo-HNK Hajduk Split
17.04.21  20:00Sibenik-HNK Gorica
ROUND 31
21.04.21  20:00Dinamo Zagreb-HNK Hajduk Split
21.04.21  20:00HNK Gorica-NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
21.04.21  20:00HNK Rijeka-NK Osijek
21.04.21  20:00NK Varazdin-Istra 1961
21.04.21  20:00Sibenik-NK Slaven Belupo
ROUND 32
24.04.21  20:00HNK Hajduk Split-HNK Rijeka
24.04.21  20:00Istra 1961-HNK Gorica
24.04.21  20:00NK Lokomotiva Zagreb-Sibenik
24.04.21  20:00NK Osijek-NK Varazdin
24.04.21  20:00NK Slaven Belupo-Dinamo Zagreb
ROUND 33
01.05.21  20:00HNK Gorica-NK Osijek
01.05.21  20:00HNK Rijeka-Dinamo Zagreb
01.05.21  20:00NK Lokomotiva Zagreb-NK Slaven Belupo
01.05.21  20:00NK Varazdin-HNK Hajduk Split
01.05.21  20:00Sibenik-Istra 1961
ROUND 34
08.05.21  20:00Dinamo Zagreb-NK Varazdin
08.05.21  20:00HNK Hajduk Split-HNK Gorica
08.05.21  20:00Istra 1961-NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
08.05.21  20:00NK Osijek-Sibenik
08.05.21  20:00NK Slaven Belupo-HNK Rijeka
ROUND 35
12.05.21  20:00HNK Gorica-Dinamo Zagreb
12.05.21  20:00Istra 1961-NK Slaven Belupo
12.05.21  20:00NK Lokomotiva Zagreb-NK Osijek
12.05.21  20:00NK Varazdin-HNK Rijeka
12.05.21  20:00Sibenik-HNK Hajduk Split
ROUND 36
15.05.21  19:00Dinamo Zagreb-Sibenik
15.05.21  19:00HNK Hajduk Split-NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
15.05.21  19:00HNK Rijeka-HNK Gorica
15.05.21  19:00NK Osijek-Istra 1961
15.05.21  19:00NK Slaven Belupo-NK Varazdin