2020–21 CEV Women’s Champions League

Participating Teams

Qualification

2020–21 CEV Women’s Champions League qualification

League round

Pool A

RankTeamPld.WLSetsPts.Qualification
1Savino Del Bene Scandicci3309-38Quarters Finals
2SSC Palmberg Schwerin3217-46
3Unet E-Work Busto Arsizio3125-83
4Developres SkyRes Rzeszow3033-91

Tournament 1

  • Organizer: Savino Del Bene Scandicci
DateVenueTeam 1Score/SetsTeam 2
01-12-2020PalaRiadoli ScandicciSSC Palmberg Schwerin3-1
(25-27, 25-18, 25-18, 25-18)
Developres SkyRes Rzeszow
01-12-2020PalaRiadoli ScandicciSavino Del Bene Scandicci3-2
(25-18, 11-25, 25-19, 23-25, 17-15)
Unet E-Work Busto Arsizio
02-12-2020PalaRiadoli ScandicciDevelopres SkyRes Rzeszow2-3
(17-25, 22-25, 25-19, 25-22, 14-16)
Unet E-Work Busto Arsizio
02-12-2020PalaRiadoli ScandicciSSC Palmberg Schwerin1-3
(25-19, 19-25, 20-25, 21-25)
Savino Del Bene Scandicci
03-12-2020PalaRiadoli ScandicciUnet E-Work Busto Arsizio0-3
(24-26, 14-25, 22-25)
SSC Palmberg Schwerin
03-12-2020PalaRiadoli ScandicciDevelopres SkyRes Rzeszow0-3
(23-25, 18-25, 16-25)
Savino Del Bene Scandicci

Pool B

RankTeamPld.WLSetsPts.Qualification
1A. Carraro Imoco Conegliano3309-09Quarters Finals
2Fenerbahçe Opet3216-46
3VB Nantes3123-63
4Calcit Volley Kamnik3031-90

Tournament 1

  • Organizer: Imoco Conegliano
DateVenueTeam 1Score/SetsTeam 2
01-12-2020Palaverde Villorba, TrevisoFenerbahçe Opet3-0
(25-16, 25-18, 25-15)
VB Nantes
01-12-2020Palaverde Villorba, TrevisoCalcit Volley Kamnik0-3
(18-25, 17-25, 15-25)
A. Carraro Imoco Conegliano
02-12-2020Palaverde Villorba, TrevisoVB Nantes0-3
(19-25, 11-25, 16-25)
A. Carraro Imoco Conegliano
02-12-2020Palaverde Villorba, TrevisoFenerbahçe Opet3-1
(25-16, 20-25, 26-24, 25-17)
Calcit Volley Kamnik
03-12-2020Palaverde Villorba, TrevisoA. Carraro Imoco Conegliano3-0
(25-14, 25-19, 25-19)
Fenerbahçe Opet
03-12-2020Palaverde Villorba, TrevisoVB Nantes3-0
(25-22, 25-19, 25-20)
Calcit Volley Kamnik

Pool C

RankTeamPld.WLSetsPts.Qualification
1VakıfBank SK3309-19Quarters Finals
2LKS Commercecon LODZ3216-55
3ASPTT Mulhouse VB3123-63
4VC Maritza Plovdiv3033-91

Tournament 1

  • Organizer: VC Maritza Plovdiv
DateVenueTeam 1Score/SetsTeam 2
24-11-2020Kolodruma Sport Hall PlovdivVC Maritza Plovdiv0-3
(17-25, 19-25, 13-25)
ASPTT Mulhouse VB
24-11-2020Kolodruma Sport Hall PlovdivLKS Commercecon LODZ0-3
(23-25, 17-25, 22-25)
VakıfBank SK
25-11-2020Kolodruma Sport Hall PlovdivASPTT Mulhouse VB0-3
(18-25, 16-25, 18-25)
VakıfBank SK
25-11-2020Kolodruma Sport Hall PlovdivVC Maritza Plovdiv2-3
(18-25, 25-20, 25-20, 17-25, 10-15)
LKS Commercecon LODZ
26-11-2020Kolodruma Sport Hall PlovdivVakıfBank SK3-1
(25-9, 25-10, 23-25, 25-16)
VC Maritza Plovdiv
26-11-2020Kolodruma Sport Hall PlovdivASPTT Mulhouse VB0-3
(20-25, 23-25, 20-25)
LKS Commercecon LODZ
DateVenueTeam 1Score/SetsTeam 2

Pool D

RankTeamPld.WLSetsPts.Qualification
1Eczacıbaşı VitrA3309-28Quarters Finals
2Lokomotiv Kaliningrad3125-64
3Allianz MTV Stuttgart3125-83
4WVC Dynamo Moscow3125-83

Tournament 1

  • Organizer: Eczacıbaşı VitrA
DateVenueTeam 1Score/SetsTeam 2
08-12-2020Burhan Felek Sport Hall, İstanbulWVC Dynamo Moscow3-2
(25-23, 13-25, 27-29, 25-23, 17-15)
Lokomotiv Kaliningrad
08-12-2020Burhan Felek Sport Hall, İstanbulAllianz MTV Stuttgart2-3
(25-22, 25-21, 17-25, 21-25, 9-15)
Eczacıbaşı VitrA
09-12-2020Burhan Felek Sport Hall, İstanbulLokomotiv Kaliningrad0-3
(17-25, 22-25, 22-25)
Eczacıbaşı VitrA
09-12-2020Burhan Felek Sport Hall, İstanbulWVC Dynamo Moscow2-3
(27-29, 25-13, 25-22, 14-25, 11-15)
Allianz MTV Stuttgart
10-12-2020Burhan Felek Sport Hall, İstanbulEczacıbaşı VitrA3-0
(25-18, 25-20, 25-14)
WVC Dynamo Moscow
10-12-2020Burhan Felek Sport Hall, İstanbulLokomotiv Kaliningrad3-0
(25-23, 25-20, 25-20)
Allianz MTV Stuttgart

Pool E

RankTeamPld.WLSetsPts.Qualification
1Igor Gorgonzola Novara3309-28Quarters Finals
2Grupa Azoty Chemik Police3218-37
3Dinamo-Ak Bars Kazan3123-63
4VK UP Olomouc3030-90

Tournament 1

  • Organizer: Igor Gorgonzola Novara
DateVenueTeam 1Score/SetsTeam 2
24-11-2020Pala Igor Gorgonzola NovaraVK UP Olomouc0-3
(18-25, 19-25, 18-25)
Grupa Azoty Chemik Police
24-11-2020Pala Igor Gorgonzola NovaraIgor Gorgonzola Novara3-0
(25-19, 25-22, 25-13)
Dinamo-Ak Bars Kazan
25-11-2020Pala Igor Gorgonzola NovaraGrupa Azoty Chemik Police3-0
(25-21, 25-22, 25-18)
Dinamo-Ak Bars Kazan
25-11-2020Pala Igor Gorgonzola NovaraVK UP Olomouc0-3
(17-25, 25-27, 20-25)
Igor Gorgonzola Novara
26-11-2020Pala Igor Gorgonzola NovaraDinamo-Ak Bars Kazan3-0
(25-18, 25-17, 25-20)
VK UP Olomouc
26-11-2020Pala Igor Gorgonzola NovaraGrupa Azoty Chemik Police2-3
(25-27, 22-25, 25-21, 25-21, 6-15)
Igor Gorgonzola Novara

Second place ranking

RankTeamPld.WLSetsQualification
1Playoffs
2Playoffs
3Playoffs
4
5
2019-20202021-2022

CEV Women’s Champions League