2020–21 CAF Konfederasyon Kupası

The 2020–21 CAF Confederation Cup (officially the 2020–21 Total CAF Confederation Cup for sponsorship reasons) will be the 18th edition of Africa’s secondary club football tournament organized by the Confederation of African Football (CAF), under the current CAF Confederation Cup title after the merger of CAF Cup and African Cup Winners’ Cup.

The winners of the 2020–21 CAF Confederation Cup will earn the right to play against the winners of the 2020–21 CAF Champions League in the 2021 CAF Super Cup.

Program

Etap Tur Kura Tarihi 1. Maçlar 2. Maçlar
Qualifying Preliminary round 9 November 2020 27–29 November 2020 4–6 December 2020
First round 22–23 December 2020 5–6 January 2021
Play-off round 17 January 2021 12 February 2021 19 February 2021
Group stage Matchday 1 20 February 2021 10 March 2021
Matchday 2 16–17 March 2021
Matchday 3 2–4 April 2021
Matchday 4 9–11 April 2021
Matchday 5 21 April 2021
Matchday 6 28 April 2021
Knockout stage Quarter-finals 30 April 2021 14–16 May 2021 21–23 May 2021
Semi-finals 18–20 June 2021 25–27 June 2021
Final 10 July 2021

Eleme Turları

Ön Eleme Turu

DateTeam 1Agg.Team 21st leg2nd leg
28-11-2020
06-12-2020
AS Kaloum Star 1-2Tevragh-Zeina1-1
Aboubacar Fofana / Amara Bagayoko
0-1
Cheikh Hattab
27-11-2020
06-12-2020
CI Kamsar 0-1Renaissance0-00-1
Mahamat Harouna
29-11-2020
05-12-2020
Yeelen Olympique 1-2USGN0-1
Issoufou Hinsa
1-1
28-11-2020
05-12-2020
GAMTEL 0-1TAS de Casablanca0-1
Youssef Raiani
29-11-2020
05-12-2020
ASC Diaraf 3-1Kano Pillars3-1
Assane Mbodj, Junior Sambou, Makhtar N’Diaye / Jamil Muhammad
0-0
28-11-2020
04-12-2020
Arta/Solar710-1Al Mokawloon Al Arab0-1
Alex Song (og)
1-9
Gabriel Dadzie / Ahmed Dawouda (2), Seifeddine Jaziri (2), Farouck Kabore, Mohamed Essam El Din, Fady Nagah, Ahmed El Shimi, Karim Mostafa
28-11-2020
06-12-2020
Al Ittihad 7-1Horseed4-1
Ali Mohamed (2), Rabia Al Shadi, Emran Salih / Joshua Oyaa
3-0
Mohamed Noureddine Abdusalam Zubya, Yousef Aijbali, Emran Salih
27-11-2020
06-12-2020
US Monastir 3-2Fasil Kenema2-0
Mohamed Ali Amri, Fahmi Ben Romdhane
1-2
Fedy Arfaoui / Surafel Dagnachew, Mujib Kassim
28-11-2020
06-12-2020
Namungo 3-0Al-Rabita3-0
Stephen Sey (2), Shiza Kichuya
27-11-2020
04-12-2020
Sagrada Esperança 10Mbabane Swallows
29-11-2020
06-12-2020
Orapa United 2-2AS Kigali2-1
Gofaone Mabaya, Mbatshi Elias / Abubakar Lawal
0-1
Abubakar Lawal
29-11-2020
05-12-2020
Ngazi Sport 2-9NAPSA Stars1-5
Marianot Raharinjatovo / Timothy Otieno, Danny Silavwe, Jacob Ngulube
1-4
Fadhula Batomanga / Emmanuel Mayuka, Jacob Ngulube, Daniel Adoko, Chanda Mushili
28-11-2020
06-12-2020
Étoile du Congo 1-1Bravos do Maquis1-1
Sagesse Babélé / Felisberto Dabanda
0-0
27-11-2020
05-12-2020
Alamal Atbara 4-0KVZ1-0
Captain Bashir
3-0
Akram El Hadi Salim, Adil Mohamed, Aluck Akech Mabior
29-11-2020
05-12-2020
Ashanti Gold 1-2Salitas0-01-2
David Abagna / Olivier Boissy (2)
28-11-2020
06-12-2020
Musongati 3-4Green Eagles2-2
Eddy Nibibonza, Sefu Ndizeye / Lineker Mwikisa, Hosea Silwimba
1-2
Sefu Ndizeye / Lineker Mwiksa, Joseph Kanema
29-11-2020
06-12-2020
Unisport de Sokodé 1-2Coton Sport0-2
Souaibou Marou, Lambert Araina
1-0
Amoudane Ouro-Ayeva
29-11-2020
05-12-2020
AS Maniema Union 2-2
(2-3 pen.)
Bloemfontein Celtic0-2
Harris Brandt Tchilimbou, Menzi Banele Ndwandwe
2-0
Agee Basiala, Likwela Yelemaya (2-3 pen.)
28-11-2020
06-12-2020
Futuro Kings 3-3
(0-2 pen.)
Rivers United2-1
Grégoire Gaël Nkama (2) / Godwin Aguda
1-2
Pedro Oba / Godwin Aguda, Samson Adedipe

1. Tur

DateTeam 1Agg.Team 21st leg2nd leg
23-12-2020
06-01-2021
Tevragh-Zeina0-0RS Berkane0-00-2
Mouhssine Iajour (2)
Renaissancew/oES Sétif
22-12-2020
05-01-2021
National Guard Special Unit1-4JS Kabylie1-2
Abdoul Moumouni Amadou Darankoum / Redha Bensayah, Massinissa Nezla
0-2
Juba Oukaci, Rida Bensayah
23-12-2020
06-01-2021
TAS Casablanca5-1ESAE4-0
Mouhcine Rabja, Mahmoud Bentayg, Ali Acha, Ayyoub Ennebgui
1-1
Mouhcine Rabja / David Chukwudi
23-12-2020
06-01-2021
ASC Diaraf 0-1FC San Pédro0-1
Cheick Soumare
22-12-2020
06-01-2021
Al Mokawloon Al Arab0-0Étoile du Sahel0-0
22-12-2020
05-01-2021
Al Ittihad1-4Pyramids0-1
John Antwi
2-3
/ Mohamed El-Gabbas, Eric Traore, Abdallah Said
23-12-2020
06-01-2021
US Monastir2-0Al Ahli Tripoli2-0
Fahmi Ben Romdhane, Alyas
0-0
23-12-2020
05-01-2021
Namungo 5-3El Hilal El Obeid2-0
Stephen Sey, Sixtus Sabilo
3-3
Stephen Sey, Blaise Bigirimana, Edward Manyama /
22-12-2020
06-01-2021
Sagrada Esperança0-1Orlando Pirates0-1
Thembinkosi Lorch
w/o
23-12-2020
06-01-2021
AS Kigali 3-3KCCA2-01-3
Muhadjiri Hakizimana / Brian Aheebwa (3)
22-12-2020
06-01-2021
NAPSA Stars1-1UD Songo0-01-1
Emmanuel Mayuka / Lau King
23-12-2020
05-01-2021
Bravos do Maquis1-3DC Motema Pembe0-1
Christian Ngimbi
1-2
Lourenço Adriano / Kadima Kabangu, Kaniki Pumba
22-12-2020
06-01-2021
Al Amal Atbara0-1Salitas0-1
Olivier Stephane Boissy
23-12-2020
05-01-2021
Green Eagles0-3Coton Sport0-2
Thierry Tchuente, Felix Oukine
0-1
L Araina
23-12-2020
06-01-2021
Bloemfontein Celtic0-2Rivers United0-2
Fortune Omoniwari, Godwin Aguda

Play-off Turu

Tarih1. TakımToplam
Skor
2. Takım1. Maç2. Maç
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

See also

2020–21 CAF Champions League

2019-202021-22

CAF Confederation Cup