2020/2021 Russia Cup Women

Preliminary Round

Group 1

RankTeamPld.WLSetsPts.Qualification
1Dynamo Moscow44012-212Main Round
2Lokomotiv Kaliningrad43110-39Main Round
3Leningradka Saint Petersburg4227-66
4Zarechie Odintsovo4133-93
5Luch4040-120

Group 2

RankTeamPld.WLSetsPts.Qualification
1Uralochka-NTMK54112-412Main Round
2Uralochka-NTMK 253211-69Main Round
3Dinamo Metar Chelyabinsk53211-89
4Sakhalin5329-98
5Enisey Krasnoyarsk5238-107
6Tyumen5051-150

Group 3

RankTeamPld.WLSetsPts.Qualification
1Dynamo Kazan54113-312Main Round
2Proton-Saratov54112-512Main Round
3Dinamo Krasnodar53211-610
4Cherepovets5329-88
5Ufa5144-133
6Vologodonsk5051-150

Group 4

RankTeamPld.WLSetsPts.Qualification
1Tulitsa Tula44012-410Main Round
2Indesit Lipetsk43111-59Main Round
3Minchanka Minsk42210-87
4Sparta Nizhny Novgorod4133-103
5YuZGU Atom4043-121

Main Round

Group A

RankTeamPld.WLSetsPts.Qualification
1Zarechie Odintsovo
2Dinamo Metar Chelyabinsk
DateVenueTeam 1Score/SetsTeam 2
01-11-2020Zarechie Odintsovo0-3
(29-31, 15-25, 14-25)
Dinamo Metar Chelyabinsk

Group B

RankTeamPld.WLSetsPts.Qualification
1Leningradka Saint Petersburg2206-16Final Four
2Lokomotiv Kaliningrad2114-33
3Indesit Lipetsk2020-60
DateVenueTeam 1Score/SetsTeam 2
30-10-2020Indesit Lipetsk0-3
(16-25, 20-25, 21-25)
Lokomotiv Kaliningrad
31-10-2020Leningradka Saint Petersburg3-0
(25-22, 25-19, 25-21)
Indesit Lipetsk
01-11-2020Lokomotiv Kaliningrad1-3
(25-20, 22-25, 20-25, 16-25)
Leningradka Saint Petersburg

Group C

RankTeamPld.WLSetsPts.Qualification
1Dinamo Krasnodar1103-22Final Four
2Uralochka-NTMK1012-31
DateVenueTeam 1Score/SetsTeam 2
31-10-2020Uralochka-NTMK2-3
(25-17, 23-25, 16-25, 28-26, 10-15)
Dinamo Krasnodar

Group D

RankTeamPld.WLSetsPts.Qualification
1Dynamo Moscow2206-06Final Four
2Uralochka-NTMK 22113-52
3Proton Saratov2022-61
DateVenueTeam 1Score/SetsTeam 2
30-10-2020Uralochka-NTMK 23-2
(27-25, 17-25, 11-25, 25-23, 15-11)
Proton Saratov
31-10-2020Proton Saratov0-3
(18-25, 11-25, 22-25)
Dynamo Moscow
01-11-2020Dynamo Moscow3-0
(25-17, 25-15, 25-14)
Uralochka-NTMK 2

Final Four / Moscow

DateVenueTeam 1Score/SetsTeam 2
19-12-2020MoscowDinamo Krasnodar0-3
(18-25, 22-25, 21-25)
Dinamo-Ak Bars
19-12-2020MoscowLeningradka Saint Petersburg0-3
(21-25, 17-25, 13-25)
Dynamo Moscow

3th/4th Match

DateVenueTeam 1Score/SetsTeam 2
20-12-2020MoscowLeningradka Saint Petersburg1-3
(25-22, 21-25, 20-25, 19-25)
Dinamo Krasnodar

Final

DateVenueTeam 1Score/SetsTeam 2
20-12-2020MoscowDinamo-Ak Bars3-1
(22-25, 25-21, 25-15, 25-22)
Dynamo Moscow

Final standing

RankTeamsNote
1Dinamo-Ak BarsRussian Cup Winner
2Dynamo Moscow
3Dinamo Krasnodar
4Leningradka Saint Petersburg

2019-202021-22

Russia Cup Women