2020/2021 Lega Pallavolo Serie A Femminile Result

Week 1

DateVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2
19-09-2020Arena Di Monza, MonzaSaguella Monza3-1
(25-13, 25-22, 21-25, 25-22)
Unet E-Work Busto Arsizio
19-09-2020Pala Barton, PerugiaBartoccini Fortinfissi Perugia0-3
(22-25, 18-25, 20-25)
Reale Mutua Fenera Chieri
20-09-2020Mandela Forum, FirenzeIl Bisonte Firenze1-3
(23-25, 25-23, 21-25, 21-25)
Bosca S.Bernardo Cuneo
20-09-2020Pala Agnelli, BergamoZanetti Bergamo2-3
(23-25, 25-22, 25-19, 21-25, 6-15)
Savino Del Bene Scandicci
20-09-2020Pala Verde, VillorbaImoco Volley Conegliano3-1
(23-25, 25-12, 25-15, 25-19)
VBC Epiù Casalmaggiore
20-09-2020Sanbapolis, TrentoDelta Despar Trentino3-0
(25-18, 26-24, 25-19)
Banca Valsabbina Millenium Brescia

Week 2

DateVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2
26-09-2020Pala Radi, CremonaVBC Epiù Casalmaggiore1-3
(24-26, 25-22, 21-25, 24-26)
Delta Despar Trentino
27-09-2020E-Work Arena, Busto ArsizioUnet E-Work Busto Arsizio0-3
(21-25, 20-25, 23-25)
Imoco Volley Conegliano
27-09-2020Pala Ubi Banca, CuneoBosca S.Bernardo Cuneo3-0
(25-22, 31-29, 25-23)
Saguella Monza
27-09-2020Pala Igor Gorgonzola, NovaraIgor Gorgonzola Novara3-0
(27-25, 25-20, 25-15)
Zanetti Bergamo
27-09-2020Palazzetto Dello Sport, ScandicciSavino Del Bene Scandicci3-1
(17-25, 25-20, 25-22, 25-22)
Bartoccini Fortinfissi Perugia
27-09-2020Palasport Jimmy George, MontichiariBanca Valsabbina Millenium Brescia2-3
(25-21, 19-25, 25-18, 23-25, 12-15)
Il Bisonte Firenze

Week 3

DateSaguella MonzaDateVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2
03-10-2020Pala Verde, VillorbaImoco Volley Conegliano3-0
(25-18, 25-16, 25-21)
Savino Del Bene Scandicci
04-10-2020Pala Agnelli, BergamoZanetti Bergamo0-3
(12-25, 23-25, 18-25)
VBC Epiù Casalmaggiore
04-10-2020Pala Barton, PerugiaBartoccini Fortinfissi Perugia3-1
(25-23, 22-25, 27-25, 25-19)
Bosca S.Bernardo Cuneo
04-10-2020E-Work Arena, Busto ArsizioUnet E-Work Busto Arsizio3-0
(25-23, 25-18, 25-21)
Delta Despar Trentino
04-10-2020Palafenera, ChieriReale Mutua Fenera Chieri0-3
(20-25, 20-25, 16-25)
Igor Gorgonzola Novara
19-10-2020Arena Di Monza, MonzaSaguella Monza3-1
(25-20, 22-25, 25-15, 25-22)
Il Bisonte Firenze

Week 4

DateVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2
10-10-2020Arena Di Monza, MonzaSaguella Monza3-1
(26-24, 25-21, 22-25, 25-20)
Igor Gorgonzola Novara
11-10-2020Pala Ubi Banca, CuneoBosca S.Bernardo Cuneo3-2
(28-26, 27-29, 23-25, 25-21, 15-11)
Reale Mutua Fenera Chieri
11-10-2020Palasport Jimmy George, MontichiariBanca Valsabbina Millenium Brescia0-3
(15-25, 16-25, 13-25
Imoco Volley Conegliano
10-10-2020Pala Radi, CremonaVBC Epiù Casalmaggiore3-0
(25-17, 25-20, 25-17)
Bartoccini Fortinfissi Perugia
11-10-2020Mandela Forum, FirenzeIl Bisonte Firenze0-3
(22-25, 23-25, 19-25)
Savino Del Bene Scandicci
11-10-2020Sanbapolis, TrentoDelta Despar Trentino3-0
(25-20, 25-21, 25-15)
Zanetti Bergamo

Week 5

DateVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2
13-10-2020Pala Agnelli, BergamoZanetti Bergamo1-3
(24-26, 16-25, 25-21, 20-25)
Il Bisonte Firenze
14-10-2020Palafenera, ChieriReale Mutua Fenera Chieri3-2
(25-15, 24-26, 25-19, 22-25, 17-15)
Saguella Monza
14-10-2020Palazzetto Dello Sport, ScandicciSavino Del Bene Scandicci3-1
(12-25, 25-22, 25-19, 25-19)
VBC Epiù Casalmaggiore
14-10-2020Sanbapolis, TrentoDelta Despar Trentino3-0
(25-23, 25-21, 25-19)
Bartoccini Fortinfissi Perugia
21-10-2020Palasport Jimmy George, MontichiariBanca Valsabbina Millenium Brescia1-3
(22-25, 25-23, 16-25, 21-25)
Unet E-Work Busto Arsizio
11-11-2020Pala Igor Gorgonzola, NovaraIgor Gorgonzola Novara3-1
(23-25, 25-14, 27-25, 25-13)
Bosca S.Bernardo Cuneo

Week 6

DateVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2
17-10-2020Pala Igor Gorgonzola, NovaraIgor Gorgonzola Novara3-0
(25-18, 25-16, 25-16)
Banca Valsabbina Millenium Brescia
18-10-2020Mandela Forum, FirenzeIl Bisonte Firenze3-2
(16-25, 25-27, 22-25, 25-12, 15-4)
Delta Despar Trentino
18-10-2020E-Work Arena, Busto ArsizioUnet E-Work Busto Arsizio1-3
(23-25, 33-31, 18-25, 21-25)
Savino Del Bene Scandicci
18-10-2020Pala Radi, CremonaVBC Epiù Casalmaggiore0-3
(17-25, 24-26, 19-25)
Reale Mutua Fenera Chieri
18-10-2020Pala Barton, PerugiaBartoccini Fortinfissi Perugia0-3
(18-25, 15-25, 21-25)
Imoco Volley Conegliano
18-11-2020Pala Ubi Banca, CuneoBosca S.Bernardo Cuneo1-3
(22-25, 25-17, 30-32, 21-25)
Zanetti Bergamo

Week 7

DateDelta Despar TrentinoDateVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2
24-10-2020Palasport Jimmy George, MontichiariBanca Valsabbina Millenium Brescia0-3
(22-25, 19-25, 20-25)
Reale Mutua Fenera Chieri
24-10-2020Pala Verde, VillorbaImoco Volley Conegliano3-0
(25-16, 25-23, 25-14)
Saguella Monza
24-10-2020Palazzetto Dello Sport, ScandicciSavino Del Bene Scandicci2-3
(21-25, 17-25, 25-23, 25-23, 16-18)
Igor Gorgonzola Novara
25-10-2020Pala Agnelli, BergamoZanetti Bergamo3-1
(25-17, 25-20, 19-25, 27-25)
Bartoccini Fortinfissi Perugia
18-11-2020E-Work Arena, Busto ArsizioUnet E-Work Busto Arsizio0-3
(15-25, 18-25, 20-25)
Il Bisonte Firenze
03-12-2020Sanbapolis, TrentoDelta Despar Trentino3-0
(25-19, 25-23, 25-18)
Bosca S.Bernardo Cuneo

Week 8

DateVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2
28-10-2020Arena Di Monza, MonzaSaguella Monza3-2
(21-25, 25-14, 25-21, 27-29, 15-10)
Zanetti Bergamo
28-10-2020Pala Igor Gorgonzola, NovaraIgor Gorgonzola Novara3-0
(25-17, 25-18, 25-18)
VBC Epiù Casalmaggiore
28-10-2020Mandela Forum, FirenzeIl Bisonte Firenze1-3
(25-19, 24-26, 19-25, 17-25)
Imoco Volley Conegliano
28-11-2020Pala Ubi Banca, CuneoBosca S.Bernardo Cuneo3-2
(25-20, 24-26, 20-25, 25-18, 16-14)
Banca Valsabbina Millenium Brescia
28-11-2020Palafenera, ChieriBartoccini Fortinfissi Perugia2-3
(23-25, 23-25, 25-17, 25-23, 12-15)
Unet E-Work Busto Arsizio
29-11-2020Bartoccini Fortinfissi PerugiaReale Mutua Fenera Chieri3-0
(25-13, 25-20, 25-14)
Delta Despar Trentino

Week 9

DateVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2
31-10-2020Palafenera, ChieriReale Mutua Fenera Chieri3-1
(21-25, 25-22, 25-18, 25-19)
Il Bisonte Firenze
31-10-2020Arena Di Monza, MonzaSaguella Monza3-2
(25-21, 22-25, 25-13, 19-25, 15-10)
Savino Del Bene Scandicci
01-11-2020Pala Verde, VillorbaImoco Volley Conegliano3-0
(25-11, 25-10, 25-16)
Bosca S.Bernardo Cuneo
01-11-2020Palasport Jimmy George, MontichiariBanca Valsabbina Millenium Brescia3-1
(23-25, 25-15, 25-21, 25-12)
Zanetti Bergamo
18-11-2020Sanbapolis, TrentoDelta Despar Trentino1-3
(25-23, 14-25, 17-25, 22-25)
Igor Gorgonzola Novara
E-Work Arena, Busto ArsizioUnet E-Work Busto ArsizioVBC Epiù Casalmaggiore

Week 10

DateVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2
04-11-2020Pala Radi, CremonaVBC Epiù Casalmaggiore3-2
(25-21, 22-25, 20-25, 25-15, 15-9)
Banca Valsabbina Millenium Brescia
04-11-2020Pala Agnelli, BergamoZanetti Bergamo0-3
(14-25, 19-25, 17-25)
Imoco Volley Conegliano
25-11-2020Sanbapolis, TrentoDelta Despar Trentino0-3
(18-25, 18-25, 23-25)
Saguella Monza
25-11-2020Palazzetto Dello Sport, ScandicciSavino Del Bene Scandicci3-0
(25-13, 25-10, 25-17)
Bosca S.Bernardo Cuneo
05-12-2020Bartoccini Fortinfissi PerugiaBartoccini Fortinfissi Perugia0-3
(18-25, 21-25, 12-25)
Igor Gorgonzola Novara
13-01-2021E-Work Arena, Busto ArsizioUnet E-Work Busto Arsizio0-3
(23-25, 25-27, 22-25)
Reale Mutua Fenera Chieri

Week 11

DateVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2
07-11-2020Pala Radi, CremonaVBC Epiù Casalmaggiore2-3
(23-25, 25-20, 25-16, 24-26, 13-15)
Saguella Monza
08-11-2020Palasport Jimmy George, MontichiariBanca Valsabbina Millenium Brescia2-3
(21-25, 18-25, 25-19, 25-17, 13-15)
Bartoccini Fortinfissi Perugia
08-11-2020Pala Agnelli, BergamoZanetti Bergamo3-2
(24-26, 28-26, 25-23, 18-25, 15-10)
Unet E-Work Busto Arsizio
08-11-2020Pala Igor Gorgonzola, NovaraIgor Gorgonzola Novara3-2
(24-26, 25-20, 25-14, 22-25, 15-13)
Il Bisonte Firenze
09-11-2020Pala Verde, VillorbaImoco Volley Conegliano3-1
(25-9, 25-17, 20-25, 25-17)
Delta Despar Trentino
27-01-2021Palazzetto Dello Sport, ScandicciSavino Del Bene ScandicciReale Mutua Fenera Chieri

Week 12

DateVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2
14-11-2020Mandela Forum, FirenzeIl Bisonte Firenze3-0
(25-12, 32-30, 25-21)
VBC Epiù Casalmaggiore
14-11-2020Pala Igor Gorgonzola, NovaraIgor Gorgonzola Novara0-3
(18-25, 14-25, 16-25)
Imoco Volley Conegliano
15-11-2020Arena Di Monza, MonzaSaguella Monza3-1
(26-28, 25-20, 25-23, 25-21)
Bartoccini Fortinfissi Perugia
15-11-2020Pala Ubi Banca, CuneoBosca S.Bernardo Cuneo3-2
(25-23, 18-25, 26-24, 25-27, 15-10)
Unet E-Work Busto Arsizio
15-11-2020Palazzetto Dello Sport, ScandicciSavino Del Bene Scandicci3-2
(25-13, 22-25, 25-18, 14-25, 15-13)
Banca Valsabbina Millenium Brescia
05-12-2020Palafenera, ChieriReale Mutua Fenera Chieri3-0
(25-17, 25-17, 25-17)
Zanetti Bergamo

Week 13

DateVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2
21-11-2020Sanbapolis, TrentoDelta Despar Trentino0-3
(21-25, 27-29, 21-25)
Savino Del Bene Scandicci
21-11-2020Palasport Jimmy George, MontichiariBanca Valsabbina Millenium Brescia0-3
(15-25, 19-25, 21-25)
Saguella Monza
21-11-2020Pala Radi, CremonaVBC Epiù Casalmaggiore3-0
(25-22, 31-29, 28-26)
Bosca S.Bernardo Cuneo
21-11-2020E-Work Arena, Busto ArsizioUnet E-Work Busto Arsizio0-3
(27-29, 16-25, 15-25)
Igor Gorgonzola Novara
21-11-2020Bartoccini Fortinfissi PerugiaBartoccini Fortinfissi Perugia3-1
(26-24, 16-25, 29-27, 25-9)
Il Bisonte Firenze
24-11-2020Pala Verde, VillorbaImoco Volley Conegliano3-1
(25-21, 24-26, 25-19, 25-18)
Reale Mutua Fenera Chieri

Week 14

DateVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2
29-11-2020Mandela Forum, FirenzeBanca Valsabbina Millenium Brescia2-3
(23-25, 25-20, 22-25, 28-26, 12-15)
Delta Despar Trentino
29-11-2020Pala Radi, CremonaVBC Epiù Casalmaggiore1-3
(16-25, 16-25, 25-23, 18-25)
Imoco Volley Conegliano
29-11-2020Palafenera, ChieriReale Mutua Fenera ChieriBartoccini Fortinfissi Perugia
29-11-2020E-Work Arena, Busto ArsizioUnet E-Work Busto ArsizioSaguella Monza
29-11-2020Pala Ubi Banca, CuneoBosca S.Bernardo Cuneo3-0
(25-20, 25-23, 25-23)
Il Bisonte Firenze
29-11-2020Palazzetto Dello Sport, ScandicciSavino Del Bene ScandicciZanetti Bergamo

Week 15

DateVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2
13-01-2021Arena Di Monza, MonzaSaguella Monza3-1
(25-19, 25-21, 22-25, 25-21)
Bosca S.Bernardo Cuneo
20-01-2021Bartoccini Fortinfissi PerugiaBartoccini Fortinfissi PerugiaSavino Del Bene Scandicci
13-01-2021
13-01-2021
29-11-2020
29-11-2020

Week 16

23DateVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2
19-12-2020Pala Agnelli, BergamoZanetti Bergamo0-3
(20-25, 18-25, 22-25)
Igor Gorgonzola Novara
13-01-2021Palazzetto Dello Sport, ScandicciSavino Del Bene Scandicci0-3
(22-25, 20-25, 15-25)
Imoco Volley Conegliano
20-01-2021Sanbapolis, TrentoDelta Despar TrentinoUnet E-Work Busto Arsizio

Week 16

DateVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2
19-12-2020Pala Igor Gorgonzola, NovaraIgor Gorgonzola Novara3-0
(25-22, 26-24, 25-21
Reale Mutua Fenera Chieri
20-12-2020Pala Radi, CremonaVBC Epiù Casalmaggiore3-2
(29-27, 25-19, 20-25, 17-25, 15-9)
Zanetti Bergamo
17-01-2021Mandela Forum, FirenzeIl Bisonte Firenze0-3
(17-25, 17-25, 20-25)
Saguella Monza

Week 17

DateVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2
26-12-2020Arena Di Monza, MonzaReale Mutua Fenera Chieri2-3
(25-20, 22-25, 25-22, 17-25, 9-15)
Bosca S.Bernardo Cuneo
29-12-2020Pala Verde, VillorbaImoco Volley Conegliano0-3
(25-22, 25-23, 25-17)
Banca Valsabbina Millenium Brescia
20-01-2021Pala Igor Gorgonzola, NovaraIgor Gorgonzola NovaraSaguella Monza
03-02-2021Bartoccini Fortinfissi PerugiaBartoccini Fortinfissi PerugiaVBC Epiù Casalmaggiore

Week 18

DateVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2
09-01-2021Pala Radi, CremonaVBC Epiù Casalmaggiore1-3
(18-25, 25-17, 22-25, 21-25)
Savino Del Bene Scandicci
10-01-2021Pala Ubi Banca, CuneoBosca S.Bernardo Cuneo1-3
(25-23, 16-25, 28-30, 14-25)
Igor Gorgonzola Novara
10-01-2021Mandela Forum, FirenzeIl Bisonte Firenze3-1
(25-22, 25-14, 24-26, 25-17)
Zanetti Bergamo
10-01-2021Arena Di Monza, MonzaSaguella Monza3-2
(26-24, 22-25, 19-25, 25-21, 15-13)
Reale Mutua Fenera Chieri
10-01-2021E-Work Arena, Busto ArsizioUnet E-Work Busto Arsizio3-1
(25-18, 25-23, 23-25, 25-21)
Banca Valsabbina Millenium Brescia

Week 19

DateVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2
16-01-2021Palasport Jimmy George, MontichiariBanca Valsabbina Millenium Brescia0-3
(19-25, 19, 25, 16-25)
Igor Gorgonzola Novara
16-01-2021Pala Agnelli, BergamoZanetti Bergamo3-1
(22-25, 25-23, 25-22, 25-16)
Bosca S.Bernardo Cuneo
17-01-2021Palafenera, ChieriReale Mutua Fenera Chieri3-0
(25-19, 25-11, 25-19)
VBC Epiù Casalmaggiore
17-01-2021Pala Verde, VillorbaImoco Volley Conegliano3-1
(23-25, 25-22, 25-21, 25-15)
Bartoccini Fortinfissi Perugia
17-01-2021Palazzetto Dello Sport, ScandicciSavino Del Bene Scandicci1-3
(27-25, 17-25, 20-25, 23-25)
Unet E-Work Busto Arsizio
Delta Despar TrentinoIl Bisonte Firenze

Week 21

DateVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2
29-12-2020Pala Radi, CremonaVBC Epiù Casalmaggiore1-3
(19-25, 12-25, 25-22, 25-27)
Igor Gorgonzola Novara
06-01-2021Pala Verde, VillorbaImoco Volley Conegliano3-0
(25-20, 25-18, 25-11)
Il Bisonte Firenze
06-01-2021Palasport Jimmy George, MontichiariBanca Valsabbina Millenium Brescia2-3
(25-17, 20-25, 25-20, 23-25, 7-15)
Bosca S.Bernardo Cuneo
06-01-2021Pala Agnelli, BergamoZanetti Bergamo0-3
(16-25, 21-25, 20-25)
Saguella Monza
06-01-2021E-Work Arena, Busto ArsizioUnet E-Work Busto Arsizio3-0
(25-20, 25-18, 26-24)
Bartoccini Fortinfissi Perugia

Week 24

DateVenueTeam 1ScoreTeam 2
29-12-2020Mandela Forum, FirenzeIl Bisonte Firenze0-3
(27-29, 18-25, 18-25)
Igor Gorgonzola Novara
23-01-2021Delta Despar TrentinoImoco Volley Conegliano
23-01-2021Saguella MonzaVBC Epiù Casalmaggiore
24-01-2021Bartoccini Fortinfissi PerugiaBartoccini Fortinfissi PerugiaBanca Valsabbina Millenium Brescia
24-01-2021Palafenera, ChieriReale Mutua Fenera ChieriSavino Del Bene Scandicci
24-01-2021E-Work Arena, Busto ArsizioUnet E-Work Busto ArsizioZanetti Bergamo