2020/2021 EuroCup Women

The 2020–21 EuroCup Women is the nineteenth edition of FIBA Europe’s second-tier international competition for women’s basketball clubs under such name.

Team allocation

Regular season
Conference 1 Conference 2
(EL Q) Atomerőmű KSC Szekszárd (EL Q) Reyer Venezia
Sparta&K Moscow Region Vidnoje UNI Győr Mély-Út Landerneau Bretagne Basket  Castors Braine
PBC MBA Moscow VBW CEKK Cegléd Flammes Carolo Basket Ardennes Basket Hema SKW
OGM Ormanspor AZS AJP Gorzów Wielkopolski Roche Vendée Basket  Phantoms Basket Boom
Bellona Kayseri Basketbol KP Brno ESBVA-LM  BCF Elfic Fribourg
Birevim Elazığ İl Özel İdare A3 Basket Umeå Lointek Gernika Bizkaia   
Adana BŞB. Neve David Ramla Valencia Basket   
Hatay BŞB. BC Prometey Cadi La Seu   
Qualification round
Conference 1 Conference 2
  Saint-Amand Hainaut Basket Kangoeroes Mechelen
CDB Clarinos De La Laguna Tenerife BC Winterthur
Basket Namur Capitale BBC Grengewald Hueschtert

Schedule

Phase Round Round date
Qualifying round First leg 9–10 December 2020
Second leg 16–17 December 2020
Regular season Matchday 1 6-7 January 2021
Matchday 2 13-14 January 2021
Matchday 3 20-21 January 2021
Matchday 4 26-27 January 2021
Matchday 5 17-18 February 2021
Matchday 6 24-25 February 2021
Round of 16 First leg  
Second leg  
Quarterfinals First leg  
Second leg  
Semifinals First leg  
Second leg  
Final First leg  
Second leg

Qualification round

Team 1sCORETeam 2
CDB Clarinos De La Laguna 90-84 Kangoeroes Mechelen
Basket Namur Capitale 88-68 BBC Grengewald Hueschtert
Saint-Amand Hainaut Basket 85-77 BC Winterthur

Group stage

Group A

PosTeamPldWLPF/PAPtsQualification
1Atomerőmű KSC Szekszárd00000Round of 16
2UNI Győr Mély-Út00000Round of 16
3Bellona Kayseri Basketbol00000
4BC Prometey00000

Group B

PosTeamPldWLPF/PAPtsQualification
1Aluinvent DVTK Miskolc00000Round of 16
2OGM Ormanspor00000Round of 16
3A3 Basket Umeå00000
4Neve David Ramla00000

Group C

PosTeamPldWLPF/PAPtsQualification
1Hatay BŞB.00000Round of 16
2Sparta&K Moscow Region Vidnoje00000Round of 16
3VBW CEKK Cegléd00000
4Adana Basket00000

Group D

PosTeamPldWLPF/PAPtsQualification
1PBC MBA Moscow00000Round of 16
2AZS AJP Gorzów Wielkopolski00000Round of 16
3KP Brno00000
4Birevim Elazığ İl Özel İdare00000

Group E

PosTeamPldWLPF/PAPtsQualification
1BCF Elfic Fribourg00000Round of 16
2Phantoms Basket Boom00000Round of 16
3Reyer Venezia00000
4Landerneau Bretagne Basket00000

Group F

PosTeamPldWLPF/PAPtsQualification
1Lointek Gernika Bizkaia00000Round of 16
2Spar Girona00000Round of 16
3Flammes Carolo Basket00000
4Roche Vendée Basket00000

Group G

PosTeamPldWLPF/PAPtsQualification
1ESBVA-LM00000Round of 16
2Winner Qualifier Pairing 200000Round of 16
3Loser EuroLeague Women Qualifier Conf. 200000
4Cadí La Seu00000

Group H

PosTeamPldWLPF/PAPtsQualificationVALYYYCASSKW
1Valencia Basket00000Round of 16
2Winner Qualifier Pairing 300000Round of 16
3Castors Braine00000
4Basket Hema SKW00000

Round of 16

Quarter-finals

Semi-finals

Final

2019-202021-22

EuroCup Women