2019 Chinese FA Cup

Third Round

DATEHOST TEAMSCOREAWAY TEAM
16 April 2019Nanjing Shaye (3)0–2Heilongjiang Lava Spring (2)
16 April 2019Liaoning F.C. (2)1–0Baoding Yingli Yitong (3)
16 April 2019Qingdao Huanghai (2)2–0Lhasa Urban Construction Investment (3)
16 April 2019Meizhou Hakka (2)0–1Jilin Baijia (3)
16 April 2019Zibo Cuju (3)1–0Sichuan Longfor (2)
16 April 2019Nantong Zhiyun (2)0–1Changchun Yatai (2)
17 April 2019Hebei Aoli Elite (3)2–1Guizhou Hengfeng (2)
17 April 2019Qingdao Jonoon (3)4–0Nanning Binjiang  (A)
17 April 2019Sichuan Jiuniu (3)1–0Hubei Wuhan Athletics Zaiming  (A)
17 April 2019Taizhou Yuanda (3)5–0Guangxi Baoyun (3)
17 April 2019Shenzhen Pengcheng (3)1–5Beijing BSU (2)
17 April 2019Shaanxi Chang'an Athletic (2)1–1
(5–3 p)
Xinjiang Tianshan Leopard (2)
17 April 2019Yunnan Kunlu (3)1–3Shanghai Shenxin (2)
17 April 2019Guangdong Southern Tigers (2)1–4Zhejiang Greentown (2)
17 April 2019Shijiazhuang Ever Bright (2)3–1Inner Mongolia Zhongyou (2)
17 April 2019Shanghai Jiading City Development(A)1–0Zhejiang Yiteng (3)

Fourth Round

DATEHOST TEAMSCOREAWAY TEAM 
30-04-2019Liaoning F.C. (2)0-1
Liu Xinyu
Beijing Renhe (1)
30-04-2019Jilin Baijia (3)0-0
(5-4 p.)
Qingdao Huanghai (2)
30-04-2019Shanghai Shenxin (2)0-0
(4-2 p.)
Qingdao Jonoon (3)
30-04-2019Tianjin TEDA (1)4-1
Taoyu Piao, Xie Weijun, Chiming Zhang, Tan Wangsong / Ma Dongliang
Zibo Cuju (3)
01-05-2019Changchun Yatai (2)0-0
(5-4 p.)
Sichuan Jiuniu (3)
01-05-2019Shanghai Jiading City Development(A)1-0
Li Cheng
Beijing BSU (2)
01-05-2019Shenzhen F.C. (1)0-1
Giovanni Moreno
Shanghai Greenland Shenhua (1)
01-05-2019Chongqing Dangdai Lifan (1)1-0
Alan Kardec
Hebei China Fortune (1)
01-05-2019Shandong Luneng Taishan (1)2-1
Jingdao Jin, Tian Xin / Tan Yang
Zhejiang Greentown (2)
01-05-2019Taizhou Yuanda (3)1-0
Xu Jiajun
Guangzhou R&F (1)
01-05-2019Tianjin Tianhai (1)2-2
Renatinho, Zhang Chenglin / Liu Xinyu, Muriqui (4-3 p.)
Shijiazhuang Ever Bright (2)
01-05-2019Heilongjiang Lava Spring (2)0-1
Cedric Bakambu
Beijing Sinobo Guoan (1)
01-05-2019Guangzhou Evergrande Taobao (1)2-0
Yang Liyu, Feng Boxuan
Henan Jianye (1)
01-05-2019Wuhan Zall (1)1-3
Yan Junling (og) / Fu Huan, Lu Wenjun, Oscar
Shanghai SIPG (1)
01-05-2019Dalian Yifang (1)1-0
Zhu Ting
Shaanxi Chang'an Athletic (2)
02-05-2019Jiangsu Suning (1)4-0
Xiang Ji, Feng Boyuan (2), Wang Song
Hebei Aoli Elite (3)

Fifth Round

DATEHOST TEAMSCOREAWAY TEAM
28-05-2019Tianjin Tianhai1-0
Yao Junsheng
Taizhou Yuanda
29-05-2019Shanghai SIPG4-0
Yang Shiyuan (2), Li Shenglong, Jinghang Hu
Jilin Baijia
29-05-2019Dalian Yifang2-0
Zhao Xuebin (2)
Shanghai Jiading City Development
29-05-2019Jiangsu Suning0-1
Graziano Pelle
Shandong Luneng Taishan
29-05-2019Guangzhou Evergrande Taobao5-0
Xuepeng Li, Yang Liyu, Wei Shihao (3)
Beijing Renhe
29-05-2019Beijing Sinobo Guoan3-1
Yang Yu, Cedric Bakambu, Hou Yongyong / Maurides
Changchun Yatai
29-05-2019Shanghai Greenland Shenhua3-2
Shenglong Jiang, Oscar Romero, Zhu Jianrong / Luo Xin, Wang Dong
Chongqing Dangdai Lifan
30-05-2019Shanghai Shenxin2-3
Pa Dibba, Pan Chaoran / Haoyu Mao, Chiming Zhang, Rong Hao
Tianjin TEDA

Quarters Finals

DATEHOST TEAM SCOREAWAY TEAM
-07-2019Tianjin Tianhai0-4
Emmanuel Boateng (3), Sun Bo
Dalian Yifang F.C.
-07-2019Guangzhou Evergrande Taobao0-2
Hulk, Oscar
Shanghai SIPG
-07-2019Tianjin TEDA1-3
Johnathan / Gao Di, Bi Jinhao, Cao Yunding
Shanghai Greenland Shenhua
-07-2019Shandong Luneng Taishan2-1
Roger Guedes, Graziano Pelle / Cedric Bakambu
Beijing Sinobo Guoan

Semi Finals

DATEHOST TEAM AWAT TEAMSCORE
19-08-2019Dalian Yifang F.C.Shanghai Greenland Shenhua2-3
Marek Hamsik, Zheng Long / Stephan El Shaarawy (2), Giovanni Moreno
20-08-2019Shanghai SIPGShandong Luneng Taishan 0-2
Marouane Fellaini, Zhang Chi

Final

DateHost TeamScoreAway Team
01-11-2019Shandong Luneng Taishan1-0
Graziano Pelle
Shanghai Greenland Shenhua
06-12-2019Shanghai Greenland Shenhua3-0
Kim Shin-wook, Stephan El Shaarawy, Qian Jiegei
Shandong Luneng Taishan
20182020

China FA Cup