2019 Asian-Pacific Judo Championships

Men

Extra lightweight
−60 kg

SeneEv Sahibi ŞehirAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
1966Manila, Filipinler
1970Kaohsiung,  Taywan
1974Seoul, Güney Kore
1981Jakarta, Endonezya
1984Kuwait City,  Kuveyt
1985Tokyo, Japonya
1988Damascus, Suriye
1991Osaka, JaponyaYoon Hyun (KOR)L. Rentsendorj (MGL)Tadashi Itakusu (JPN)
Lin Wen-Liang (TPE)
1993MacauHan Hak-Gwon (KOR)asuo Otoguro (JPN)D. Narmandakh (MGL)
Serik Adiganov (KAZ)
1995New Delhi, Hindistan
1996Ho Chi Minh,  Vietnam
1997Manila, Filipinler
1999Wenzhou, Çin
2000Osaka, Japonya
2001Ulan Bator, Mongolia
2003Jeju, Güney Kore
2004Almaty,  Kazakistan
2005Tashkent, Özbekistan
2007Kuwait City,  Kuveyt
2008Jeju, Güney Kore
2009Taipei, Taywan
2011Abu Dhabi, BAE
2012Tashkent, Özbekistan
2013Bangkok, Tayland
2015Kuwait City,  Kuveyt
2016Tashkent, ÖzbekistanTsend-Ochiryn Tsogtbaatar (Mongolia)
2017Hong Kong, Çin
2019Fujairah, BAEGenki Koga (Japonya)Yang Yung-wei (Taywan)Enkhtaivany Ariunbold (Mongolia)
Gusman Kyrgyzbayev (Kazakistan)
2021Bishkek, KyrgyzstanNaohisa Takato (Japonya)Yang Yung-wei (Taywan)Lee Ha-rim (Güney Kore)
Kubanychbek Aibek Uulu (Kırgızistan)
2023

Half lightweight
−66 kg

SeneEv Sahibi ŞehirAltın MadalyaGümüş MadalyaBronz Madalya
1966Manila, Filipinler
1970Kaohsiung
1974Seoul, Güney Kore
1981Jakarta, Endonezya
1984Kuwait City,  Kuveyt
1985Tokyo, Japonya
1988Damascus, Suriye
1991Osaka, Japonya
1993Macau
1995New Delhi, Hindistan
1996Ho Chi Minh,  Vietnam
1997Manila, Filipinler
1999Wenzhou, Çin
2000Osaka, Japonya
2001Ulan Bator, Mongolia
2003Jeju, Güney Kore
2004Almaty,  Kazakistan
2005Tashkent, Özbekistan
2007Kuwait City,  Kuveyt
2008Jeju, Güney Kore
2009Taipei, Taywan
2011Abu Dhabi, BAE
2012Tashkent, Özbekistan
2013Bangkok, Tayland
2015Kuwait City,  Kuveyt
2016Tashkent, Özbekistan
2017Hong Kong, Çin
2019Fujairah, BAEYerlan Serikzhanov (Kazakistan)Yeldos Zhumakanov (Kazakistan)Yondonperenleigiin Baskhüü (Mongolia)
Artur Te (Kırgızistan)
2021Bishkek, KyrgyzstanSardor Nurillaev (Özbekistan)An Ba-ul (Güney Kore)Kim Lim-hwan (Güney Kore)
Yeldos Zhumakanov (Kazakistan)
2023

Lightweight
−73 kg

YearCity and host countryGoldSilver Bronze
1966  Manila ,  Philippines
1970  Kaohsiung ,  Taiwan
1974  Seoul ,  Korea
1981  Jakarta ,  Indonesia
1984  Kuwait City ,  Kuwait
1985  Tokyo ,  Japan
1988  Damascus ,  Syria
1991  Osaka ,  Japan
1993  Macau
1995  New Delhi ,  India
1996  Ho Chi Minh ,  Vietnam
1997  Manila ,  Philippines
1999  Wenzhou ,  China
2000  Osaka ,  Japan
2001  Ulan Bator ,  Mongolia
2003  Jeju ,  Korea
2004  Almaty ,  Kazakhstan
2005  Tashkent ,  Uzbekistan
2007  Kuwait City ,  Kuwait
2008  Jeju ,  Korea
2009  Taipei ,  Chinese Taipei
2011  Abu Dhabi ,  United Arab Emirates
2012  Tashkent ,  Uzbekistan
2013  Bangkok ,  Thailand
2015  Kuwait City ,  KuwaitAn Chang-rim (South Korea)
2016  Tashkent ,  Uzbekistan
2017Hong Kong, Çin
2019Fujairah, BAETsend-Ochiryn Tsogtbaatar (Mongolia)An Chang-rim (Güney Kore)Victor Scvortov (BAE)
Khikmatillokh Turaev (Uzbekistan)
2021Bishkek, KyrgyzstanAn Chang-rim (Güney Kore)Somon Makhmadbekov (Tajikistan)Victor Scvortov (BAE)
Qing Daga (Çin)
2023

Half middleweight
−81 kg

YearCity and host countryGoldSilver Bronze
1966  Manila ,  Philippines
1970  Kaohsiung ,  Taiwan
1974  Seoul ,  Korea
1981  Jakarta ,  Indonesia
1984  Kuwait City ,  Kuwait
1985  Tokyo ,  Japan
1988  Damascus ,  Syria
1991  Osaka ,  Japan
1993  Macau
1995  New Delhi ,  India
1996  Ho Chi Minh ,  Vietnam
1997  Manila ,  Philippines
1999  Wenzhou ,  China
2000  Osaka ,  Japan
2001  Ulan Bator ,  Mongolia
2003  Jeju ,  Korea
2004  Almaty ,  Kazakhstan
2005  Tashkent ,  Uzbekistan
2007  Kuwait City ,  Kuwait
2008  Jeju ,  Korea
2009  Taipei ,  Chinese Taipei
2011  Abu Dhabi ,  United Arab EmiratesIslam Bozbayev (Kazakhstan)
2012  Tashkent ,  Uzbekistan
2013  Bangkok ,  ThailandOtgonbaataryn Uuganbaatar (Mongolia)
2015  Kuwait City ,  KuwaitOtgonbaataryn Uuganbaatar (Mongolia)
2016  Tashkent ,  Uzbekistan
2017Hong Kong, Çin
2019Fujairah, BAEOtgonbaataryn Uuganbaatar (Mongolia)Sharofiddin Boltaboev (Özbekistan)Lee Sung-ho (Güney Kore)
Hikaru Tomokiyo (Japonya)
2021Bishkek, KyrgyzstanVladimir Zoloev (Kırgızistan)Lee Moon-jin (Güney Kore)Sharofiddin Boltaboev (Özbekistan)
Saeid Mollaei (Mongolia)
2023

Middleweight
−90 kg

YearCity and host countryGoldSilver Bronze
1966  Manila ,  Philippines
1970  Kaohsiung ,  Taiwan
1974  Seoul ,  Korea
1981  Jakarta ,  Indonesia
1984  Kuwait City ,  Kuwait
1985  Tokyo ,  Japan
1988  Damascus ,  Syria
1991  Osaka ,  Japan
1993  Macau
1995  New Delhi ,  India
1996  Ho Chi Minh ,  Vietnam
1997  Manila ,  Philippines
1999  Wenzhou ,  China
2000  Osaka ,  Japan
2001  Ulan Bator ,  Mongolia
2003  Jeju ,  Korea
2004  Almaty ,  Kazakhstan
2005Tashkent, Özbekistan
2007  Kuwait City ,  Kuwait
2008  Jeju ,  Korea
2009  Taipei ,  Chinese Taipei
2011  Abu Dhabi ,  United Arab Emirates
2012Tashkent, Özbekistan
2013  Bangkok ,  Thailand
2015  Kuwait City ,  Kuwait
2016Tashkent, Özbekistan
2017Hong Kong, Çin
2019Fujairah, BAEKosuke Mashiyama (Japonya)Komronshokh Ustopiriyon (Tajikistan)Islam Bozbayev (Kazakistan)
Bu Hebilige (Çin)
2021Bishkek, KyrgyzstanDavlat Bobonov (Özbekistan)Shoichiro Mukai (Japonya)Gwak Dong-han (Güney Kore)
Komronshokh Ustopiriyon (Tajikistan)
2023

Half heavyweight
−100 kg

YearCity and host countryGoldSilver Bronze
1966  Manila ,  Philippines
1970  Kaohsiung ,  Taiwan
1974  Seoul ,  Korea
1981  Jakarta ,  Indonesia
1984  Kuwait City ,  Kuwait
1985  Tokyo ,  Japan
1988  Damascus ,  Syria
1991  Osaka ,  Japan
1993  Macau
1995  New Delhi ,  India
1996  Ho Chi Minh ,  Vietnam
1997  Manila ,  Philippines
1999  Wenzhou ,  China
2000  Osaka ,  Japan
2001  Ulan Bator ,  Mongolia
2003  Jeju ,  Korea
2004  Almaty ,  Kazakhstan
2005Tashkent, Özbekistan
2007  Kuwait City ,  Kuwait
2008  Jeju ,  Korea
2009  Taipei ,  Chinese Taipei
2011  Abu Dhabi ,  United Arab Emirates
2012Tashkent, Özbekistan
2013  Bangkok ,  Thailand
2015  Kuwait City ,  Kuwait
2016Tashkent, Özbekistan
2017Hong Kong, Çin
2019Fujairah, BAELkhagvasürengiin Otgonbaatar (Mongolia)Won Jong-hoon (Güney Kore)Mukhammadkarim Khurramov (Özbekistan)
Kayhan Ozcicek-Takagi (Avustralya)
2021Bishkek, KyrgyzstanAaron Wolf (Japonya)Mukhammadkarim Khurramov (Özbekistan)Muzaffarbek Turoboyev (Özbekistan)
Erihemubatu (Çin)
2023

Heavyweight
+100 kg

YearCity and host countryGoldSilver Bronze
1966  Manila ,  Philippines
1970  Kaohsiung ,  Taiwan
1974  Seoul ,  Korea
1981  Jakarta ,  Indonesia
1984  Kuwait City ,  Kuwait
1985  Tokyo ,  Japan
1988  Damascus ,  Syria
1991  Osaka ,  Japan
1993  Macau
1995  New Delhi ,  India
1996  Ho Chi Minh ,  Vietnam
1997  Manila ,  Philippines
1999  Wenzhou ,  China
2000  Osaka ,  Japan
2001  Ulan Bator ,  Mongolia
2003  Jeju ,  Korea
2004  Almaty ,  Kazakhstan
2005Tashkent, Özbekistan
2007  Kuwait City ,  Kuwait
2008  Jeju ,  Korea
2009  Taipei ,  Chinese Taipei
2011  Abu Dhabi ,  United Arab Emirates
2012Tashkent, Özbekistan
2013  Bangkok ,  Thailand
2015  Kuwait City ,  Kuwait
2016Tashkent, Özbekistan
2017Hong Kong, Çin
2019Fujairah, BAEKim Sung-min (Güney Kore)Temur Rakhimov (Tajikistan)Kim Min-jong (Güney Kore)
Iurii Krakovetskii (Kırgızistan)
2021Bishkek, KyrgyzstanHisayoshi Harasawa (Japonya)Kim Min-jong (Güney Kore)Kim Sung-min (Güney Kore)
Temur Rakhimov (Tajikistan)
2023

Women

Extra lightweight
−48 kg

48 Kg. (1981-)    
YearCity and host countryGoldSilver Bronze
1981  Jakarta ,  IndonesiaNamiko Hayashi (JPN)Sheh (TPE)Muiana Tanto (INA)
Kong (HKG)
1984  Kuwait City ,  Kuwait
1985  Tokyo ,  Japan
1988  Damascus ,  Syria
1991  Osaka ,  JapanTang Lihong (CHN)Huang Yu-Shin (TPE)Ryoko Tamura (JPN)
Erdenet-Od (MGL)
1993  MacauTang Lihong (CHN)Atsuko Nagai (JPN)Kim (KOR)
Huang Yu-Shin (TPE)
1995  New Delhi ,  India
1996  Ho Chi Minh ,  Vietnam
1997  Manila ,  Philippines
1999  Wenzhou ,  China
2000  Osaka ,  Japan
2001  Ulan Bator ,  Mongolia
2003  Jeju ,  Korea
2004  Almaty ,  Kazakhstan
2005Tashkent, Özbekistan
2007  Kuwait City ,  Kuwait
2008  Jeju ,  Korea
2009  Taipei ,  Chinese Taipei
2011  Abu Dhabi ,  United Arab Emirates
2012Tashkent, Özbekistan
2013  Bangkok ,  Thailand
2015  Kuwait City ,  Kuwait
2016Tashkent, Özbekistan
2017Hong Kong, Çin
2019Fujairah, BAELi Yanan (Çin)Galbadrakhyn Otgontsetseg (Kazakistan)Aya Sakagami (Japonya)
Lee Hye-kyeong (Güney Kore)
2021Bishkek, KyrgyzstanLi Yanan (Çin)Abiba Abuzhakynova (Kazakistan)Lin Chen-hao (Taywan)
Gulnur Muratbaeva (Özbekistan)
2023

Half lightweight
−52 kg

52 Kg. (1981-)    
YearCity and host countryGoldSilver Bronze
1981  Jakarta ,  IndonesiaKaori Yamaguchi (JPN)Shu (TPE)Rahayu (INA)
Panganipan (PHI)
1984  Kuwait City ,  Kuwait
1985  Tokyo ,  Japan
1988  Damascus ,  Syria
1991  Osaka ,  JapanSu (CHN)Mutsumi Ueda (JPN)Kim Eun-Hee (KOR)
Chou Yu-Ping (TPE)
1993  MacauHyun Sook-hee (KOR)Pak (PRK)Xian Dongmei (CHN)
Tseng Hsiao-Feng (TPE)
1995  New Delhi ,  India
1996  Ho Chi Minh ,  Vietnam
1997  Manila ,  Philippines
1999  Wenzhou ,  China
2000  Osaka ,  Japan
2001  Ulan Bator ,  Mongolia
2003  Jeju ,  Korea
2004  Almaty ,  Kazakhstan
2005Tashkent, Özbekistan
2007  Kuwait City ,  Kuwait
2008  Jeju ,  Korea
2009  Taipei ,  Chinese Taipei
2011  Abu Dhabi ,  United Arab Emirates
2012Tashkent, Özbekistan
2013  Bangkok ,  Thailand
2015  Kuwait City ,  Kuwait
2016Tashkent, Özbekistan
2017Hong Kong, Çin
2019Fujairah, BAEDiyora Keldiyorova (Özbekistan)Lkhagvasürengiin Sosorbaram (Mongolia)Rina Tatsukawa (Japonya)
Rim Song-sim (Kuzey Kore)
2021Bishkek, KyrgyzstanPark Da-sol (Güney Kore)Diyora Keldiyorova (Özbekistan)Sita Kadamboeva (Özbekistan)
Hsu Lin-hsuan (Taywan)
2023

Lightweight
−57 kg

56 Kg. (1981-1999)
57 Kg. (2000-)
    
YearCity and host countryGoldSilver Bronze
1981  Jakarta ,  IndonesiaLeung (HKG)Michiko Saijo (JPN)Lilih (TPE)
Triaututi (INA)
1984  Kuwait City ,  Kuwait
1985  Tokyo ,  Japan
1988  Damascus ,  Syria
1991  Osaka ,  JapanJung Sung-Sook (KOR)Chiyori Tateno (JPN)Law (HKG)
Zeng Hsiao-Fen (TPE)
1993  MacauJung Sun-yong (KOR)Poonam Chopra (IND)Shizuka Johoji (JPN)
Hu Rong (CHN)
1995  New Delhi ,  IndiaChiyori Tateno (JPN)
1996  Ho Chi Minh ,  VietnamChiyori Tateno (JPN)
1997  Manila ,  Philippines
1999  Wenzhou ,  China
2000  Osaka ,  Japan
2001  Ulan Bator ,  Mongolia
2003  Jeju ,  Korea
2004  Almaty ,  Kazakhstan
2005Tashkent, Özbekistan
2007  Kuwait City ,  Kuwait
2008  Jeju ,  Korea
2009  Taipei ,  Chinese Taipei
2011  Abu Dhabi ,  United Arab Emirates
2012Tashkent, Özbekistan
2013  Bangkok ,  Thailand
2015  Kuwait City ,  Kuwait
2016Tashkent, Özbekistan
2017Hong Kong, Çin
2019Fujairah, BAEKim Jin-a (Kuzey Kore)Kana Tomizawa (Japonya)Sevara Nishanbayeva (Kazakistan)
Lkhagvatogoogiin Enkhriilen (Mongolia)
2021Bishkek, KyrgyzstanLu Tongjuan (Çin)Kim Ji-su (Güney Kore)Sevara Nishanbayeva (Kazakistan)
Nilufar Ermaganbetova (Özbekistan)
2023

Half middleweight
−63 kg

61 Kg. (1981-1999)
63 Kg. (2000-)
    
YearCity and host countryGoldSilver Bronze
1981  Jakarta ,  IndonesiaMichiko Sasahara (JPN)Cho (TPE)Fung (HKG)
Padre (INA)
1984  Kuwait City ,  Kuwait
1985  Tokyo ,  Japan
1988  Damascus ,  Syria
1991  Osaka ,  JapanWang Yangbei (CHN)Koo Hyun-Suk (KOR)Badamsuren (MGL)
Hiroko Kitazume (JPN)
1993  MacauJung Sung-Sook (KOR)Wu Mei-Ling (TPE)Yuko Emoto (JPN)
Wu Ching-Hui (HKG)
1995  New Delhi ,  IndiaJung Sung-Sook (KOR)
1996  Ho Chi Minh ,  VietnamJung Sung-Sook (KOR)
1997  Manila ,  PhilippinesJung Sung-Sook (KOR)
1999  Wenzhou ,  China
2000  Osaka ,  JapanJung Sung-Sook (KOR)
2001  Ulan Bator ,  Mongolia
2003  Jeju ,  Korea
2004  Almaty ,  Kazakhstan
2005Tashkent, Özbekistan
2007  Kuwait City ,  Kuwait
2008  Jeju ,  Korea
2009  Taipei ,  Chinese Taipei
2011  Abu Dhabi ,  United Arab Emirates
2012Tashkent, Özbekistan
2013  Bangkok ,  Thailand
2015  Kuwait City ,  Kuwait
2016Tashkent, Özbekistan
2017Hong Kong, Çin
2019Fujairah, BAEYang Junxia (Çin)Boldyn Gankhaich (Mongolia)Tang Jing (Çin)
Katharina Haecker (Avustralya)
2021Bishkek, KyrgyzstanHan Hee-ju (Güney Kore)Katharina Haecker (Avustralya)Cho Mok-hee (Güney Kore)
Yang Junxia (Çin)
2023

Middleweight
−70 kg

66 Kg. (1981-1999)
70 Kg. (2000-)
    
YearCity and host countryGoldSilver Bronze
1981  Jakarta ,  IndonesiaHiromi Tateishi (JPN)Elly Amalia (INA)Lim (TPE)
1984  Kuwait City ,  Kuwait
1985  Tokyo ,  Japan
1988  Damascus ,  Syria
1991  Osaka ,  Japan
1993  MacauCho Min-sun (KOR)Xu Kun (CHN)Chen Chiu-Ping (TPE)
Noriko Fujimoto (JPN)
1995  New Delhi ,  India
1996  Ho Chi Minh ,  Vietnam
1997  Manila ,  Philippines
1999  Wenzhou ,  China
2000  Osaka ,  Japan
2001  Ulan Bator ,  Mongolia
2003  Jeju ,  Korea
2004  Almaty ,  Kazakhstan
2005Tashkent, Özbekistan
2007  Kuwait City ,  Kuwait
2008  Jeju ,  Korea
2009  Taipei ,  Chinese Taipei
2011  Abu Dhabi ,  United Arab Emirates
2012Tashkent, Özbekistan
2013  Bangkok ,  Thailand
2015  Kuwait City ,  Kuwait
2016Tashkent, Özbekistan
2017Hong Kong, Çin
2019Fujairah, BAEShiho Tanaka (Japonya)Gulnoza Matniyazova (Özbekistan)You Je-young (Güney Kore)
Aoife Coughlan (Avustralya)
2021Bishkek, KyrgyzstanGulnoza Matniyazova (Özbekistan)Kim Seong-yeon (Güney Kore)Aoife Coughlan (Avustralya)
Sun Xiaoqian (Çin)
2023

Half heavyweight
−78 kg

72 Kg. ()
78 Kg. (2000-)
    
YearCity and host countryGoldSilver Bronze
1981  Jakarta ,  IndonesiaJeng (TPE) Umar Usman (INA)Hiroyo Sato (JPN)
1984  Kuwait City ,  Kuwait
1985  Tokyo ,  Japan
1988  Damascus ,  Syria
1991  Osaka ,  JapanYoko Tanabe (JPN)Leng Chunhui (CHN)Cho Hyun-Suk (KOR)
Hsu Yu-Gu (TPE)
1993  MacauZhao Limin (CHN)Kim Mi-jung (KOR)Yuriko Fukuba (JPN)
Hsu Hui-Yu (TPE)
1995  New Delhi ,  India
1996  Ho Chi Minh ,  Vietnam
1997  Manila ,  Philippines
1999  Wenzhou ,  China
2000  Osaka ,  Japan
2001  Ulan Bator ,  Mongolia
2003  Jeju ,  Korea
2004  Almaty ,  Kazakhstan
2005Tashkent, Özbekistan
2007  Kuwait City ,  Kuwait
2008  Jeju ,  Korea
2009  Taipei ,  Chinese Taipei
2011  Abu Dhabi ,  United Arab Emirates
2012Tashkent, Özbekistan
2013  Bangkok ,  Thailand
2015  Kuwait City ,  Kuwait
2016Tashkent, Özbekistan
2017Hong Kong, Çin
2019Fujairah, BAEMao Izumi (Japonya)Ma Zhenzhao (Çin)Yoon Hyun-ji (Güney Kore)
Lee Jeong-yun (Güney Kore)
2021Bishkek, KyrgyzstanYoon Hyun-ji (Güney Kore)Ma Zhenzhao (Çin)Lee Jeong-yun (Güney Kore)
Chen Fei (Çin)
2023

Heavyweight
+78 kg

+72 Kg. (-2000)
+ 78 Kg. (2000-)
    
YearCity and host countryGoldSilver Bronze
1981  Jakarta ,  IndonesiaYoriko Kawamura (JPN)Budiliantono (INA)Yang (TPE)
1984  Kuwait City ,  Kuwait
1985  Tokyo ,  Japan
1988  Damascus ,  Syria
1991  Osaka ,  JapanQiao Yanmin (CHN)Yukari Asada (JPN)Chak Mi-Jeong (KOR)
Chen Mei-Hui (TPE)
1993  MacauSun Yanyan (CHN)Shon Hyun-me (KOR)Yukari Asada (JPN)
Gapit (PHI)
1995  New Delhi ,  India
1996  Ho Chi Minh ,  Vietnam
1997  Manila ,  Philippines
1999  Wenzhou ,  China
2000  Osaka ,  Japan
2001  Ulan Bator ,  Mongolia
2003  Jeju ,  Korea
2004  Almaty ,  Kazakhstan
2005Tashkent, Özbekistan
2007  Kuwait City ,  Kuwait
2008  Jeju ,  Korea
2009  Taipei ,  Chinese Taipei
2011  Abu Dhabi ,  United Arab Emirates
2012Tashkent, Özbekistan
2013  Bangkok ,  Thailand
2015  Kuwait City ,  Kuwait
2016Tashkent, Özbekistan
2017Hong Kong, Çin
2019Fujairah, BAEKim Min-jeong (Güney Kore)Han Mi-jin (Güney Kore)Wang Yan (Çin)
Akari Inoue (Japonya)
2021Bishkek, KyrgyzstanXu Shiyan (Çin)Wang Yan (Çin)Han Mi-jin (Güney Kore)
Kim Ha-yun (Güney Kore)
2023