2019–20 Euroleague Basketball Next Generation Tournament

Competition details
Season 2019–20
Teams 32
Dates 27 December 2019–24 May 2020

Qualifying tournaments

Valencia, Spain

Group A

PosTeamPldWLPFPAPDQualification
1Unicaja321225217+8Final
2Valencia Basket321226202+243rd place game
3Olympiacos312252242+105th place game
4Cibona312229271−427th place game
27-12-2019Valencia Basket81-70Olympiacos
27-12-2019 Unicaja77-84Cibona
27-12-2019 Cibona 72-87Valencia Basket
27-12-2019 Olympiacos 75-88Unicaja
28-12-2019 Cibona 73-107Olympiacos
28-12-2019 Valencia Basket 58-60Unicaja

Group b

PosTeamPldWLPFPAPDQualification
1Herbalife Gran Canaria321240184+56Final
2Barcelona321213199+143rd place game
3LDLC ASVEL321226235−95th place game
4Tofaş303162223−617th place game
27-12-2019Barcelona76-64Tofaş
27-12-2019 Herbalife Gran Canaria91-93LDLC Asvel
28-12-2019 LDLC Asvel 63-82Barcelona
28-12-2019 Tofaş 36-77Herbalife Gran Canaria
28-12-2019 Herbalife Gran Canaria 72-55Barcelona
28-12-2019 Tofaş 32-70LDLC Asvel

7th place game

29-12-2019Cibona78-63Tofaş

5th place game

29-12-2019Olympiacos76-87LDLC Asvel

3rd place game

29-12-2019Valencia Vasket98-72Barcelona

Final

29-12-2019Herbalife Gran Canaria88-72Unicaja

Final ranking

RankTeamQualification
1Herbalife Gran Canaria Qualified to the Final tournament
2Unicaja
3Valencia Basket
4Barcelona
5LDLC ASVEL
6Olympiacos
7Cibona
8Tofaş

Münich, Germany

Group A

PosTeamPldWLPFPAPDQualification
1Stella Azzurra330288199+89Final
2Bayern Munich321230229+13rd place game
3CSKA Moscow312205253−485th place game
4ratiopharm Ulm303226268−427th place game
17-01-2020Stella Azzura91-65ratiopharm Ulm
17-01-2020 Bayern Münich69-55CSKA Moscow
17-01-2020 CSKA Moscow 61-100Stella Azzura
17-01-2020 ratiopharm Ulm 77-88Bayern Münich
18-01-2020 ratiopharm Ulm 84-89CSKA Moscow
18-01-2020 Stella Azzura 97-73Bayern Münich

Group B

PosTeamPldWLPFPAPDQualification
1Real Madrid330290206+84Final
2Porsche Ludwigsburg321244226+183rd place game
3Promitheas312248280−325th place game
4Alba Berlin303208278−707th place gam
17-01-2020Alba Berlin43-88Porsche Ludwisburg
17-01-2020 Real Madrid98-67Promitheas
17-01-2020 Promitheas 93-87Alba Berlin
17-01-2020 Porsche Ludwisburg 61-95Real Madrid
18-01-2020 Porsche Ludwisburg 95-88Promitheas
18-01-2020 Alba Berlin 78-97Real Madrid

7th place game

19-01-2020ratiopharm Ulm59-81Alba Berlin

5th place game

19-01-2020CSKA Moscow83-82Promitheas

3rd place game

19-01-2020Bayern Münich82-78Porsche Ludwisburg

Final

19-01-2020Real Madrid104-88Stella Azzura

Final ranking

RankTeamQualification
1Real Madrid Qualified to the Final tournament
2Stella Azzurra
3Bayern Munich
4Porsche Ludwigsburg
5CSKA Moscow
6Promitheas
7Alba Berlin
8ratiopharm Ulm

Kaunas, Lithuania


Group A

PosTeamPldWLPFPAPDQualification
1Zalgiris330255203+52Final
2Nanterre 92321224226 −23rd place game
3Umana Reyer Venezia312206220−145th place game
4Casademont Zaragosa303234270−367th place game
07-02-2020Nanterre 92 77-50Umana Reyer Venezia
07-02-2020 Zalgiris 91-79Casademont Zaragosa
07-02-2020 Umana Reyer Venezia 85-69Casademont Zaragosa
07-02-2020 Nanterre 92 53-90Zalgiris
08-02-2020 Casademont Zaragosa 86-94Nanterre 92
08-02-2020 Zalgiris 74-71Umana Reyer Venezia

Group B

PosTeamPldWLPFPAPDQualification
1Rytas330275197+78Final
2Joventut312235215+203rd place game
3Barking Abbey312191255−645th place game
4F.Bahçe Beko312245279−347th place gam
07-02-2020F.Bahçe Beko 85-102Rytas
07-02-2020 Barking Abbey 70-67Joventut
07-02-2020 Rytas 89-37Barking Abbey
07-02-2020 Joventut 93-61F.Bahçe Beko
08-02-2020 F.Bahçe Beko 99-84Barking Abbey
08-02-2020 Rytas 84-75Joventut

7th place game

09-02-2020Casademon Zaragosa87-93F.Bahçe Beko

5th place game

09-02-2020 Umana Reyer Venezia54-74Barking Abbey

3rd place game

09-02-2020 Nanterre 9252-107Joventut

Final

09-02-2020 Rytas84-63Zalgiris

Final ranking

RankTeamQualification
1Rytas Qualified to the Final tournament
2Zalgiris
3Joventut
4Nanterre 92
5Barking Abbey
6Umana Reyer Venezia
7F.Bahçe Beko
8Casedemont Zaragosa

Belgrade, Serbia


Group A

PosTeamPldWLPFPAPDQualification
1Partizan NIS330261200+61Final
2Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv312220221 −03rd place game
3Crvena Zvezda312224215+95th place game
4Pamathinaikos OPAP312193262−697th place game
21-02-2020Pamathinaikos OPAP 69-68Crvena Zvezda
21-02-2020 Partizan NIS 81-60Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv
21-02-2020 Crvena Zvezda 79-68Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv
21-02-2020 Pamathinaikos OPAP 63-102Partizan NIS
22-02-2020 Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv 92-61Pamathinaikos OPAP
22-02-2020 Partizan NIS 78-77Crvena Zvezda

Group B

PosTeamPldWLPFPAPDQualification
1CFBB Paris32102723183+40Final
2Mega Bemax321259244+153rd place game
3Cedevita Olimpija321234241−75th place game
4Asecco Arka Gdynia321227275−487th place gam
21-02-2020CFBB Paris 75-60Cedevita Olimpija
21-02-2020 Mega Bemax 107-90Asecco Arka Gdynia
21-102-2020 Asecco Arka Gdynia 54-80CFBB Paris
21-02-2020 Mega Bemax 83-86Cedevita Olimpija
22-02-2020 Cedevita Olimpija 88-83Asecco Arka Gdynia
22-02-2020 CFBB Paris 68-69Mega Bemax

7th place game

23-02-2020Panathinaikos OPAP75-94Asecco Arka Gydnia

5th place game

23-02-2020 Crvena Zvezda59-66Cedevita Olimpija

3rd place game

23-02-2020 Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv80-96Mega Bemax

Final

23-02-2020 Partizan NIS79-67CFBB Paris

Final ranking

RankTeamQualification
1Partizan NIS Qualified to the Final tournament
2CFBB Paris
3Mega Bemax
4Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv
5Cedevita Olimpija
6Crvena Zvezda
7Asecco Arka Gydnia
8Panathinaikos OPAP

Final tournament

Cologne, Germany

Qualified teams

  •  Herbalife Gran Canaria
  •  Real Madrid
  •  Rytas
  •  Partizan NIS