2018/2019 Copa de la Superliga

First Round

  FİRST ROUND  
First leg
DateHost TeamScoreAway TeamQualifications
12-04-2019Colón0-0Tigre
12-04-2019Gimnasia y Esgrima (LP)0-1Newell's Old Boys
13-04-2019San Martín (SJ)2-0Talleres (C)
13-04-2019Belgrano3-2Lanús
13-04-2019San Martín (T) 1-1Unión de Santa Fe
14-04-2019Estudiantes (LP)0-1Banfield
14-04-2019San Lorenzo0-0Huracán
14-04-2019Argentinos Juniors3-2Independiente
15-04-2019Patronato1-1Godoy Cruz
15-04-2019Rosario Central 0-2Aldosivi
Second leg
21-04-2019Tigre3-2ColónTigre
Round of 16
21-04-2019Newell's Old Boys1-3Gimnasia y Esgrima (LP)Gimnasia y Esgrima (LP)
Round of 16
20-04-2019Talleres (C)2-0
(3-2 p.)
San Martín (SJ)Talleres (C)
Round of 16
20-04-2019Lanús2-0BelgranoLanús
Round of 16
21-04-2019Unión de Santa Fe3-0San Martín (T) Unión de Santa Fe
Round of 16
19-04-2019Banfield0-2Estudiantes (LP)Estudiantes (LP)
Round of 16
19-04-2019Huracán0-0
(3-4 p.)
San LorenzoSan Lorenzo
Round of 16
21-04-2019Independiente1-1Argentinos JuniorsArgentinos Juniors
Round of 16
20-04-2019Godoy Cruz1-1
(5-4 p.)
PatronatoGodoy Cruz
Round of 16
20-04-2019Aldosivi1-2Rosario Central Aldosivi
Round of 16

Round of 16

  Round of 16  
First Leg
DateHost TeamScoreAway TeamQualifications
26-04-2019Talleres (C)3-2
Sebastian Palacios, Dayro Moreno (2) / Javier Toledo (2)
Atlético Tucumán
27-04-2019CA Lanús 1-2
Pedro De La Vega / Gaston Gimenez, Thiago Almada
Vélez Sarsfield
27-04-2019Estudiantes (LP)1-1
Matias Pellegrini / Jonathan Cristaldo
Racing Club
28-04-2019Argentinos Juniors1-0
Miguel Angel Torren
San Lorenzo
28-04-2019Aldosivi1-1
Cristian Gabriel Chavez / Enzo Perez
River Plate
28-04-2019Godoy Cruz1-2
Miguel Merentiel / Cristian Pavon, Emmanuel Mas
Boca Juniors
29-04-2019CA Tigre 1-2
Carlos Luna / Nicolas Mazzola, Mauro Pitton
Unión De Santa Fe
29-04-2019Gimnasia y Esgrima (LP) 1-0
Santiago Silva
Defensa y Justicia
Second Leg
03-05-2019River Plate6-0
Rafael Santos Borre, Nicolas De La Cruz (3), Lucas Pratto, Cristian Ferreira
AldosiviRiver Plate
Quarters Finals
04-05-2019Atlético Tucumán2-0
Leandro Diaz, Javier Toledo
Talleres (C)Atlético Tucumán
Quarters Finals
04-05-2019Unión De Santa Fe1-3
Pablo Cuadra / Yeimar Gomez Andrade (og), Walter Montillo, Federico Gonzalez
CA Tigre CA Tigre
Quarters Finals
04-05-2019Racing Club0-0Estudiantes (LP)Racing Club
Quarters Finals
05-05-2019San Lorenzo1-1
Marcelo Herrera / Nicolas Reniero (og)
Argentinos JuniorsArgentinos Juniors
Quarters Finals
05-05-2019Defensa y Justicia0-2
Jan Hurtado, Maximiliano Comba
Gimnasia y Esgrima (LP) Gimnasia y Esgrima (LP)
Quarters Finals
05-05-2019Boca Juniors3-1
Ramon Abila (2), Mauro Zarate / Richard Prieto
Godoy CruzBoca Juniors
Quarters Finals
06-05-2019Vélez Sarsfield2-0
Leandro Miguel Fernandez, Agustin Bouzat
CA LanusVélez Sarsfield
Quarters Finals

Quarters Finals

First Leg    
DateHost Team ScoreAway Team Qualifications
11-05-2019CA Tigre2-0
Walter Montillo, Federico Gonzalez
Racing Club
11-05-2019Atlético Tucumán 3-0
David Barbona, Javier Toledo (2)
River Plate
12-05-2019Velez Sarsfield0-0Boca Juniors
12-05-2019Argentinos Juniors0-0Gimnasia y Esgrima (LP)
Second Leg
14-05-2019Racing Club2-1
Lucas Orban, Lisandro Lopez / Matias Prez Acua
CA TigreRacing Club
Semi Finals
14-05-2019River Plate4-1
Ignacio Fernandez, Lucas Pratto (2), Matias Suarez / Javier Toledo
Atlético Tucumán Atlético Tucumán
Semi Finals
15-05-2019Boca Juniors0-0
(5-4 p.)
Velez SarsfieldBoca Juniors
Semi Finals
15-05-2019Gimnasia y Esgrima (LP) 1-2
Santiago Silva / Alexis Mac Allister, Jonathan Sandoval
Argentinos JuniorsArgentinos Juniors
Semi Finals

Semis Finals

DateHost Team ScoreAway TeamQualification
18-05-2019CA Tigre 5-0
Lucas Menossi, Diego Morales, Nicolas Colazo, Juan Cavallaro (2)
Atlético Tucumán
26-05-2019Atlético Tucumán 0-1
Hugo Silveira
CA Tigre
CA Tigre
Final
20-05-2019Argentinos Juniors 0-0Boca Juniors
27-05-2019Boca Juniors 1-0
Lisandro Lopez
Argentinos Juniors
Boca Juniors
Final

Final

DateTeam 1ScoreTeam 2
03-06-2019CA Tigre2-0
Federico González, Lucas Janson
Boca Juniors