2018–19 UEFA Youth League

UEFA Champions League Path

Group A

TeamPld.WDLGoalsPts.Qualification
Atletico Madrid640218-812Rouns of 16
AS Monaco63129-910Play Off
Club Brugge621310-117
Borussia Dortmund61237-135

Group B

TeamPld.WDLGoalsPts.Qualification
Barcelona63218-611Round of 16
Tottenham Hotspur623110-89Play Off
İnter621310-97
PSV Eindhoven61236-115

Group C

TeamPld.WDLGoalsPts.Qualification
Liverpool641117-713Round of 16
Paris Saint Germain641113-1013Play Off
Napoli61329-156
Red Star Belgrade60156-131

Group D

TeamPld.WDLGoalsPts.Qualification
FC Porto641113-513Round of 16
Lokomotif Moscow63128-510Play Off
G.Saray63128-610
FC Schalke 0460152-151

Group E

TeamPld.WDLGoalsPts.Qualification
AFC Ajax632123-811Round of 16
SL Benfica632114-911Play Off
FC Bayern München632112-811
AEKAthens60062-260

Group F

TeamPld.WDLGoalsPts.Qualification
1899 Hoffenheim632115-1011Round of 16
Olympic Lyon632113-811Play Off
Manchester City621310-147
Shakhtar Donetsk60335-113

Group G

TeamPld.WDLGoalsPts.Qualification
Real Madrid660020-718Round of 16
AS Roma630314-179Play Off
Viktoria Plzen612311-145
CSKA Moscow60246-132

Group H

TeamPld.WDLGoalsPts.Qualification
Manchester Unted651020-716Round of 16
Juventus631211-1110Play off
Young Boys621312-157
Valencia60154-141

Domestic Champions Path

  First round 
Altınordu1-1
2-1
HJK Helsinki
Žilina1-5
0-2
Montpellier
Basel2-2
2-2
(2-3 p.)
Hamilton Academical
Dynamo Kyiv1-0
5-1
Septemvri Sofia
KR Rejkjavik1-2
0-1
Elfsborg
Anderlecht0-0
1-1
Admira Wacker Mödling
Midtjylland2-1
2-1
Bohemians
Chelsea10-1
4-0
Molde
AEL Limassol1-2
0-2
PAOK
Sigma Olomouc4-1
3-2
Maribor
Gabala1-1
3-1
Sheriff Tiraspol
Hertha BSC2-0
3-2
Lech Poznań
Astana3-1
4-0
Vllaznia
Anzhi Makhachkala3-2
0-3
Maccabi Tel Aviv
Viitorul Constanț0-1
0-2
Dinamo Zagreb
Mins1-0
3-3
Illés Akadémia
Second round
Anderlecht1-1
1-2
Dynamo Kyiv
Midtjylland2-0
2-1
Hamilton Academical
Altınordu2-4
0-1
Montpellier
Elfsborg0-3
0-6
Chelsea
PAOK2-1
1-0
Minsk
Gabala1-3
0-1
Hertha BSC
Astana1-1
1-3
Dinamo Zagreb
Sigma Olomouc1-1
2-2
Maccabi Tel Aviv

Play Off

     
PAOK0-1Tottenham Hotspur
Dinamo Zagreb 1-1
(5-4 p.)
Lokomotiv Moscow
Dynamo Kyiv3-0Juventus
Chelsea3-1Monaco
Montpellier 2-1Benfica
Hertha BSC2-1Paris Saint-Germain
Midtjylland1-1
(4-2 p.)
AS Roma
Sigma Olomouc0-2Olympic Lyon

Knockout phase

  Round of 16 
13-03-2019Chelsea2-1
Juan Familio-Castillo, Luke McCormick / Amir Adouyev
Montpellier
13-03-2019Midtjylland3-1
Isaksen (2), Olsen / Gomez
Manchester United
12-03-2019Dinamo Zagreb1-1
Marijo Cuze / Bobby Duncan (4-3 p.)
Liverpool
12-03-2019Olympic Lyon2-2
Hamza Rafia, Pintor / Brian Brobbey (2) (6-5 p.)
AFC Ajax
12-03-2019Barcelona3-0
Kourouma Kourouma, Marqus (2)
Hertha BSC
13-03-2019FC Porto2-0
Angel Torres, Romario Baro
Tottenham Hotspur
12-03-20191899 Hoffenheim0-0
(4-2 p.)
Dynamo Kyiv
06-03-2019Atlético Madrid1-2
Viktor Mollejo / Francisco Garcia, Alberto
Real Madrid
Quarter-finals
02-04-2019Barcelona3-2
Monchu Ramon, Anssumane Fati, Alejandro Marques / Theo Ndicka Matam, Reo Griffiths
Olympic Lyon
02-04-2019FC Porto3-0
Ndiaye, Rui Sousa, Gonalo Borges
Midtjylland
03-04-20191899 Hoffenheim4-2
Max Geschwill, Filip Stojilkovic, Tim Linsbichler (2) / Pedro Ruiz, Enzo Fernandez
Real Madrid
03-04-2019Chelsea2-2
Luke McCormick (2) / Antonio Marin (2) (4-2 p.)
Dinamo Zagreb
Semis finals / Nyon
26-04-2019Hoffenheim0-3
Romario Baro, Silva, Matos
FC Porto
26-04-2019Barcelona2-2
Anssumane Fati (2) / Luke McCormick, Charlie Brown (4-5 p.)
Chelsea
Final / Nyon
28-04-2019FC Porto3-1
Fabio Ferreira Vieira, Diogo Queiros, Rui Sousa / Daishawn Redan
Chelsea

Champions Team

Francisco Meixedo(GK), Diogo Costa (GK), Pedro Alves, Claudio Moreira Silva, Ruben Amaral,Tiago Lopes,Diogo Bessa,Diogo Leite,Tiago Matos,Rai Pinto,Tomás Esteves,Levi Faustino,Pedro Justiniano,Luis Ferreira,Diogo Queirós,Rafael Reis Pereira,Afonso Sousa,Paulo Estrela,Rodrigo Valente,Romário Baró,Mor Ndiaye,Boris Takang,Angel Torres,Manuel Mané,Vitor Ferreira,Fabio Vieira,Fábio Silva,Duarte Moreira,Juan José Perea,João Mário,Taddeus Fomakwang,Gonçalo Borges

Mário Fernando Magalhães Silva (Head Coach)

Topscorers

Player (Club)Goals
Charlie Brown (FC Chelsea) 12
Romario Baro (FC Porto)6
Nicolas Gerritt Kühn (AFC Ajax)6
Rodrigo (Real Madrid)6
Casper Tengstedt (Midtjylland)6

UEFA Youth League