2018–19 UEFA Europa League

Chelsea FC    Eintracht Frankfurt  Arsenal  Valencia CF

Qualifiying Rounds

  First qualifying round  
12-07-2018
19-07-2018
Stjarnan3-0
Hilmar Árni Halldórsson, Baldur Sigurðsson, Guðjón Baldvinsson
0-1
Alex Matthias Tamm
Nõmme KaljuStjarnan
Second qualifying round
Ilves

Groupe Stage

Knockout Round

Round of 32

  ROUND OF 32 
12-02-2019Fenerbahçe1-0
Islam Slimani
Zenit St.Petersburg
21-02-2019Zenit St.Petersburg3-1
Magomed Ozdoev, Serdar Azmoun (2) / Mehmet Topal
Fenerbahçe
Zenit St.Petersburg
Round of 16
14-02-2019Viktoria Plzeň2-1
Ludek Pernice (2) / Dani Olmo
Dinamo Zagreb
21-02-2019Dinamo Zagreb3-0
Mislav Orsic, Emir Dilaver, Bruno Petkovic
Viktoria Plzeň
Dinamo Zagreb
Round of 16
14-02-2019Club Brugge2-1
Stefano Denswil, Wesley / Zlatko Junuzoviç
Red Bull Salzburg
21-02-2019Red Bull Salzburg4-0
Xaver Schlager, Patson Daka (2), Munas Dabbur
Club Brugge
Red Bull Salzburg
Round of 16
14-02-2019Rapid Wien0-1
Lautaro Martinez
Inter Milan
21-02-2019Inter Milan4-0
Matias Vecino, Andrea Ranocchia, Ivan Perisic, Matteo Politano
Rapid Wien
Inter Milan
Round of 16
14-02-2019Slavia Prague0-0Genk
21-02-2019Genk1-4
Leandro Trossard / Vladimir Coufal, Ibrahim Traore, Milan Skoda (2)
Slavia Prague
Slavia Prague
Round of 16
14-02-2019FC Krasnodar0-0Bayer Leverkusen
21-02-2019Bayer Leverkusen1-1
Charles Aranguiz / Magomed Suleimanov
FC Krasnodar
FC Krasnodar
Round of 16
14-02-2019Zürich1-3
Benjamin Kololli / Lorenzo Insigne, Jose Callejon, Piotr Zielinski
Napoli
21-02-2019Napoli2-0
Simone Verdi, Adam Ounas
Zürich
Napoli
Round of 16
14-02-2019Malmö FF1-2
Anders Christiansen / Ross Barkley, Olivier Giroud
FC Chelsea
21-02-2019FC Chelsea3-0
Olivier Giroud, Ross Barkley, Callum Hudson-Odoi
Malmö FF
FC Chelsea
Round of 16
14-02-2019Shakhtar Donetsk2-2
Marlos, Taison / Martin Hinteregger, Filip Kostic
Eintracht Frankfurt
21-02-2019Eintracht Frankfurt4-1
Luka Jovic, Sebastien Haller (2), Ante Rebiç / Junior Moraes
Shakhtar Donetsk
Eintracht Frankfurt
Round of 16
14-02-2019Celtic0-2
Denis Cheryshev, Ruben Sobrino
Valencia
21-02-2019Valencia1-0
Kevin Gameiro
Celtic
Valencia
Round of 16
14-02-2019Rennes3-3
Adrien Hunou, Javi Garcia (og), Hatem Ben Arfa / Giovani Lo Celso, Sidnei, Diego Lainez
Real Betis
21-02-2019Real Betis1-3
Giovani Lo Celso / Rami Bensebaini, Adrien Hunou, Mbaye Niang
Rennes
Rennes
Round of 16
14-02-2019Lazio0-1
Wissam Ben Yedder
Sevilla
20-02-2019Sevilla2-0
Wissam Ben Yedder, Pablo Sarabia
Lazio
Sevilla
Round of 16
14-02-2019Sporting CP 0-1
Alfonso Pedraza
Villarreal
20-02-2019Villarreal1-1
Pablo Fornals / Bruno Fernandes
Sporting CP
Villarreal
Round of 16
14-02-2019BATE Borisov1-0
Stanislav Drahun
Arsenal
20-02-2019Arsenal3-0
Zakhar Volkov (og), Shkodran Mustafi, Sokratis Papastathopoulos
BATE Borisov
Arsenal
Round of 16
14-02-2019Galatasaray1-2
Christian Luyindama / Eduardo Salvio, Haris Seferoviç
SL Benfica
20-02-2019SL Benfica0-0Galatasaray
SL Benfica
Round of 16
14-02-2019Olympiakos2-2
Ahmed Hassan, Gil Dias / Vitaliy Buyalskyy, Benjamin Verbic
Dynamo Kyiv
21-02-2019Dynamo Kyiv1-0
Fran Sol
Olympiakos
Dynamo Kyiv
Round of 16

Round of 16

    
07-03-2019Chelsea3-0
Pedro, Willian, Callum Hudson-Odoi
Dynamo Kyiv
14-03-2019Dynamo Kyiv0-5
Olivier Giroud (3), Marcos Alonso, allum Hudson-Odoi
Chelsea
Chelsea
Quarters Finals
07-03-2019Eintracht Frankfurt 0-0Inter Milan
14-03-2019Inter Milan0-1
Luka Jovic
Eintracht Frankfurt
Eintracht Frankfurt
Quarters Finals
07-03-2019Dinamo Zagreb1-0
Bruno Petkovic (pen)
Benfica
14-03-2019SL Benfica3-0
Jonas, Ferro, Alex Grimaldo
Dinamo Zagreb
SL Benfica
Quarters Finals
07-03-2019Napoli3-0
Arkadiusz Milik, Fabian Ruiz, Jerome Onguene (og)
Red Bull Salzburg
14-03-2019Red Bull Salzburg3-1
Munas Dabbur, Fredrik Gulbrandsen, Christoph Leitgeb
Napoli
Napoli
Quarters Finals
07-03-2019Valencia2-1
Rodrigo Moreno (2) / Viktor Claesson
Krasnodar
14-03-2019Krasnodar1-1
Magomed Suleimanov / Goncalo Guedes
Valencia
Valencia
Quarters Finals
07-03-2019Sevilla2-2
Wissam Ben Yedder, Munir El Haddadi / Miroslav Stoch, Alex Kral
Slavia Prague
14-03-2019Slavia Prague4-3
Michael Ngadeu-Ngadjui, Tomas Soucek, Mick van Buren, Simon Kjaer (og) / Wissam Ben Yedder, Munir El Haddadi, Franco Vazquez
Sevilla
Slavia Prague
Quarters Finals
07-03-2019Rennes3-1
Benjamin Bourigeaud, Nacho Monreal (og), Ismaila Sarr / Alex Iwobi
Arsenal
14-03-2019Arsenal3-0
Pierre Emerick Aubameyang (2), Ainsley Maitland-Niles
Rennes
Arsenal
Quarters Finals
07-03-2019Zenit Saint Petersburg1-3
Serdar Azmoun / Vicente Iborra, Gerard Moreno, Manu Morlanes
Villarreal
14-03-2019Villarreal2-1
Gerard Moreno, Carlos Bacca / Branislav Ivanovic
Zenit Saint Petersburg
Villarreal
Quarters Finals

Quarters Finals

DATETEAM 1 SCORETEAM 2
11-04-2019Arsenal FC2-0
Aaron Ramsey, Kalidou Koulibaly (og)
SSC Napoli
18-04-2019SSC Napoli0-1
Alexandre Lacazette
Arsenal FC
Arsenal FC
Semi Finals
11-04-2019Villareal CF1-3
Santi Cazorla / Daniel Wass, Goncalo Guedes (2)
Valencia C.F.
18-04-2019Valencia C.F.2-0
Lato, Daniel Parejo
Villareal CF
Valencia C.F.
Semi Finals
11-04-2019SK Slavia Prague 0-1
Marcos Alonso
Chelsea FC
18-04-2019Chelsea FC4-3
Pedro (2), Simon Deli (og), Olivier Giroud / Tomas Soucek, Petr Sevcik (2)
SK Slavia Prague
Chelsea FC
Semi Finals
11-04-2019SL Benfica4-2
Joao Felix (2), Ruben Dias / Luka Jovic, Goncalo Paciencia
Eintracht Frankfurt
18-04-2019Eintracht Frankfurt2-0
Filip Kostic, Sebastian Rode
SL Benfica
Eintracht Frankfurt
Semi Finals

Semis Finals

DATEHost TeamSCOREAway Team
02-05-2019Eintracht Frankfurt1-1
Luka Jovic / Pedro
Chelsea FC
09-05-2019Chelsea FC1-1
Ruben Loftus-Cheek / Luka Jovic (4-3 p.)
Eintracht Frankfurt
Chelsea FC
Final
02-05-2019Arsenal FC3-1
Alexandre Lacazette (2), Pierre Emerick Aubameyang / Mouctar Diakhaby
Valencia C.F.
09-05-2019Valencia C.F.2-4
Kevin Gameiro (2) / Pierre Emerick Aubameyang (3), Alexandre Lacazette
Arsenal FC
Arsenal FC
Final

Final (Olympic Stadium, Baku, Azerbaijan)

  FİNAL / BAKÜ-AZERBAİJAN  
29-05-2019Chelsea CF4-1
Olivier Giroud, Pedro, Eden Hazard (2) / Alex Iwobi
Arsenal FCChelsea CF
Champion

Topscorers

PLAYER/TEAMGOALS
OLİVİER GİROUD (FC CHELSEA) 11
LUKA JOVİÇ (E.FRANKFURT) 10
MOANES DABOUR (RB SALZBURG)8
WİSSAM BEN YADDER (SEVİLLA) 8
PİERRE EMERİCK AUBAMEYANG (ARSENAL FC) 8
SEBASTİAN HALLER (E.FRANKFURT)5
FREDRİK GULBRANDSEN (RB SALZBURG)5
LUCAS ALARİO (BAYER LEVERKUSEN)4

Champion Team Squads

Chelsea F.C. Team Squads (Goals)
Kepa Arrizabalga (Goalkeeper), Willy Caballero (Goalkeeper), Robert Green (Goalkeeper), Antonio Rudiger, Marcos Alonso (2), Jorginho, Danny Drinkwater, N’Golo Kante, Ross Barkley (2), Gonzalo Higuain (2), Eden Hazard (2), Pedro Rodrigues (5), Ruben Loftus-Cheek (4), Mateo Kovacic, Olivier Giroud (11), Callum Hudson-Odoi (4), Davide Zappacosta (1), Willian (3), Gary Cahill, Andreas Christenseni Cesar Azpilicueta, David Luiz, Emerson (1), Ethan Ampadu, Alvaro Morata (2), Cesc Fabregas (1) Manager : Maurizio Sarri

2019-20

UEFA European League